Competition Winners

'43rd Australian Sporting Clay Nationals' 200 target SportingClays event Held at Cooma on Monday 28-Oct-2019 Sponsored by Perazzi, Outdoor Trading Company, Outdoor Sporting Agencies, Beretta

Return to listAll Results

Team Competition
Team NameScore
Victoria1187
South Australia1165
New South Wales1163
Western Australia1114
Queensland1040
Tasmania0
Competition: Scratch
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Kivinen, Cameron222223212524252418627 1
Panetta, Anthony222322242424252218626 2
Kent, Jeremy232423232123252318525 3
Brown, Chris242520252121242518524 4
Brighenti, Bart232423232420252218423 5

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Quigley, Darryl2021192123242322173  1
Sgambellone, Frank2225191821232022170  2
Sturzaker, Robert212319181923192216414 3
O'Brien, Shane212117202122202216410 4
Litchfield, Wendel18181924222021211632 5

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Brennan, Richard2120241518212121161  1
Roth, George162218191919231915510 2
Cowin, Allan20191917172025181559 3
Hoggan, Mark17182117151925231557 4
Murray, Robert1918152120172519154  5

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Baker, Adam1418171617192217140  1
Lincoln, Isaac1719171115181715129  2
Knight, Tom1716161415132114126  3
Roberts, David1014181419151816124  4
Shipp, Mat617141618201913123  5

Competition: Seniors
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Peart, Neil2324212123212423180  1
Fraser, William2122212123222125176  2
Younger, John2221222021251925175  3

Competition: Veterans
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Whitehead, Malcolm1722232120202122166  1
Magee, Edward2222221820192121165  2
Guglielmino, Sid2222202016231919161  3

Competition: Master
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Ceccato, Alec2114182320172020153  1
Duncan, Robert1818231319141920144  2
Argilla, John2218171617142018142  3

Competition: Ladies
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Dunnett, Maria1919242118172423165  1
Buys, Amy1818201919192423160  2
Palfreeman, Shannon1923201922152118157  3

Competition: Juniors
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Du-Rose, Mark212423202120242417725 1
McGauran, Rhys222320202122252417724 2
Willemsen, Luke2324192119192522172  3

Competition: Sub Juniors
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Studham, Benjamin1823222120202121166  1
O'Brien, Brendan1922192313222020158  2
Brighenti, Nicholas2218202020201818156  3