Final Event Results

'SCWA 3rd State Qualifier' 100 target SportingClays event Held at Hastings Sporting Clays on Sunday 16-May-2021 Sponsored by Sporting Clays WA

Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalPosition
Sgro, Ben2125212087 1
McGowan, Paul2220222084 2
Coleman, Doug2122201982 3
Dunnett, Maria2119192281 4
Trainor, Tony2020182280 5
Green, Ken2021191979 6
Howard, Rhys1922201778 7
McDonald, Michael2321171778 7
Crookes, Alastair1622211877 9
Rossi, John1522172276 10

Competition: Scratch
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Sgro, Ben (elim)2125212087  (elim)
McGowan, Paul2220222084  1
Coleman, Doug2122201982  2
Dunnett, Maria2119192281  3
Trainor, Tony2020182280  4
Green, Ken2021191979  5
Howard, Rhys1922201778  6
McDonald, Michael2321171778  6
Crookes, Alastair1622211877  8
Grant, Angus1621211775  9
Knight, David2218181775  9
Papadopoulos, Tommy1920201675  9
Mcpherson, Ryan aka Bruce1821171874  12
Thomas, Mick2018211473  13
Beckett, Andrew1719191671  14
Tunnicliffe, Steve1617231571  14
Doran, Glen1519201670  16
Haynes, Nick1519181870  16
Holben, Mervyn1918181469  18
Witney, Jarrod1521161567  19
Clarke, Bill1218221466  20
Stoney, Tom1620191166  20
Whitcroft, Wayne1420161666  20
Ellis, Craig1518141865  23
Smedley, Andrew1322141564  24
Bailey, Paul1619151262  25
Bolitho, Barry1218161561  26
Cronje, Drikus161917961  26
Bell, Stacey1217161560  28
Callan, Ian1216161458  29
Ponta, Marco1511151758  29
Shipp, Mat1418141258  29
Page, Arthur1218121557  32
Paulsen, Carrie1513151356  33
Dunnett, Karen1611161255  34
Kelly, Matt1417101455  34
Officer, James1314121453  36
Hildebrandt, Mark131417852  37
Thomas, Liam1314131252  37
Cornish, Murray149131450  39
Thomas, Mick Jnr919101250  39
Brown Chris1313121048  41
Macgregor, Don415141346  42
Hosey, Jak513141244  43
Offer, Aaron813121144  43
Bertini, Clement101113943  45
Merritt, Sharon98131040  46
Scari, Robert8128634  47
Goldman, Maurice7118733  48
Smedley, Nadene4571329  49
Jack, Wayne445619  50

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Sgro, Ben (elim)2125212087  (elim)
McDonald, Michael2321171778  1
Crookes, Alastair1622211877  2
Thomas, Mick2018211473  3

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
McGowan, Paul2220222084  1
Coleman, Doug2122201982  2
Green, Ken2021191979  3
Howard, Rhys1922201778  4
Grant, Angus1621211775  5
Mcpherson, Ryan aka Bruce1821171874  6
Tunnicliffe, Steve1617231571  7
Witney, Jarrod1521161567  8
Ellis, Craig1518141865  9
Bailey, Paul1619151262  10

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Beckett, Andrew1719191671  1
Haynes, Nick15191818701 2
Doran, Glen1519201670  3
Stoney, Tom1620191166  4
Smedley, Andrew1322141564  5
Ponta, Marco1511151758  6
Shipp, Mat1418141258  6
Hildebrandt, Mark131417852  8
Thomas, Mick Jnr919101250  9

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Cronje, Drikus161917961  1
Callan, Ian1216161458  2
Kelly, Matt1417101455  3
Officer, James1314121453  4
Macgregor, Don415141346  5
Offer, Aaron813121144  6
Scari, Robert8128634  7
Jack, Wayne445619  8

Competition: Senior
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Trainor, Tony2020182280  1
Knight, David22181817751 2
Papadopoulos, Tommy1920201675  3
Holben, Mervyn1918181469  4
Clarke, Bill1218221466  5
Whitcroft, Wayne1420161666  5
Bolitho, Barry1218161561  7
Page, Arthur1218121557  8
Cornish, Murray149131450  9
Brown Chris1313121048  10
Bertini, Clement101113943  11
Goldman, Maurice7118733  12

Competition: Lady
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Dunnett, Maria2119192281  1
Bell, Stacey1217161560  2
Paulsen, Carrie1513151356  3
Dunnett, Karen1611161255  4
Merritt, Sharon98131040  5
Smedley, Nadene4571329  6

Competition: Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Hosey, Jak513141244  1

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Thomas, Liam1314131252  1