Final Event Results

'2021 NSW State Selection Shoot #4 - Shoalhaven' 100 target SportingClays event Held at Shoalhaven Sporting Clays on Saturday 12-Jun-2021 Sponsored by Sporting Clays NSW and Bronzewing/Laporte Australia & Horizon Bank

Return to listView Winners

Team Competition
Team NameScore
Dubbo255
Sydney248
Shoalhaven202
Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalPosition
Brighenti, Bart1723182179 1
Sinclair, Andrew1717202175 2
Payne, Stephen1818181771 3
Adams, Gary1819161770 4
Salamon, Angelo1418201769 5

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Brighenti, Bart (elim)1723182179  (elim)
Bell, Andrew1320171969  1
McClelland, Brian1119171966  2
Thorpe, Warren1413171660  3
Barrowman, Chris1610151758  4

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Sinclair, Andrew1717202175  1
Adams, Gary1819161770  2
Salamon, Angelo14182017696 3
Cooper, Stephen16201617695 4
Chrysostomou, Alexander1910192068  5
Koolbanis, John2015191165  6
Sasse, Darren1514181562  7
Araco, Frank1416121860  8
North, Lance1317121658  9
Boon, Bryan1610151556  10
Roth, Jack1412131756  10
Solomons, Jason1710171256  10
Forbes, Alan1312161455  13

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Poulakas, George1417151561  1
Leonard, Paul1017151456  2
Valeri, Hayden919111655  3
Effield, Laurence1212161454  4
Musicki, Mario1710121453  5
Taylor, Geoffrey1313171053  5
Briscas, Robert178131351  7
Casey, Mitch158141451  7
James, Paris1310161251  7
Edgar, Robert61791850  10
Gossip, Garry815111246  11

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
McDonagh, Vicki14121010465 1
Wazir, Mohammed139159462 2
Tzannes, John128141145  3
Theocharous, Lucas11913942  4
Castle, Shane8814939  5
Cotsios, Ross889934  6
Grady, Christopher6851332  7
Zyla, Benjamin7107832  7
Askew, Travis4741025  9
Bertholini, Darren4512324  10
Coulthard, Brent654621  11
Napper, Rod414110  12

Competition: Senior
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Payne, Stephen1818181771  1
Kay, Peter1812221668  2
Haskins, Kevin1716191567  3
Field, Craig (Gordon)1319131964  4
Lialiaris, Vassilios1212181355  5
Moses, Philip121691653  6
Byron, Gary1013131450  7
Rea, Peter1111121650  7
Sankey, John813161148  9
Johnson, Graeme812111344  10
Dickey, John51371843  11
Van den Heuvel, Henk108131142  12
McClelland, Stephen4129934  13
Baldwin, Ross968932  14
Tomin, Mile949830  15

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Smith, Geoff915131552  1

Competition: Master
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Bowman, Victor1015161556  1
Ceccato, Alec1217111454  2
Duncan, Robert1412161153  3
Krollpfeiffer, Sven979631  4

Competition: Lady
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Munro, Emalene1813181665  1
Barrowman, Andrea1713111556  2
Casey, Emily137141145  3
Atkins, Kimberly101391244  4
Siviour, Tenielle101091342  5
Jones, Samantha2891231  6

Competition: Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
North, Charlie1219162067  1

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Wazir, Bilal1211111246  1
Atkins, Jack68101236  2
Araco, Giovanni6861030  3