Final Event Results

'May 2021 75-Target Sporting Clays Event' 75 target SportingClays event Held at South East on Sunday 23-May-2021 Sponsored by Beljon Pasttoral, Collin's Court Butchers and Gambier Shooting Supplies. (High Gun)

Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalPosition
Kent, Jeremy25252575 1

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Kent, Jeremy (elim)25252575  (elim)
Dyson, Gavin232225709 1
Densley, Joseph222325707 2
Hastings, Dane252223706 3
Falco, Daniel24232370  4
Dunn, Leigh22232469  5
Atkin, Ken23222368  6
Whitehead, Malcolm24212368  6
Banning, Maurice22232166  8
Bologiannis, James21202566  8
Ashby, Daniel23192365  10
Button, Alex24202064  11
Hicks, Peter John23202063  12
Widdison, Timothy21202263  12
Hair, Glenn22192162  14
Fabris, Mark21211961  15
Fry, Julian20192160  16
Litchfield, Wendel20162460  16

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Emmerson, Richard24192568  1
Simson, Dougal222223672 2
Sellars, Anthony232321671 3
Terry, Shane23202265  4
Weir, Tom22212265  4
Gill, Michael24192164  6
Jones, Matthew20212364  6
Cowin, Allan23211963  8
Dyson, Bill20222163  8
Scheidl, Cameron21192262  10
Telford, Heath21212062  10
Oakley, Bruce20192059  12
Mclean, Geoffrey21152258  13
James, Graeme20181957  14
Irons, Lawrence18152255  15
Devaud, Romain17171953  16

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Murrell, Darren21182059  1
Smith, Dale19182158  2
Crane, Phillip19162055  3
Lloyd, Timothy21141954  4
Lamond, Michael20171653  5
Wallis, Charles20122153  5
Meinck, Herb17161750  7
Gates, Michael16141949  8

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Michalski, Robert17182055  1
Scheidl, Alex21131953  2
Robertson, Dale161618502 3
Rossouw, Alan161717501 4
Beighton, Todd12141541  5

Competition: Senior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Scheidl, Ernie25212369  1
Wright, Christopher (SA)22212467  2
Ball, Chris212223661 3
Pash, Ray24212166  4
Lamond, Graham24212065  5
Begelhole, Phillip21212062  6
Dawes, Gregory19182158  7
Kessegian, Greg18172358  7
Vasileff, Michael18152053  9

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Rhook, Ron24252473  1
Shawyer, Robin23222469  2
Kent, Neville21222366  3
Bugden, Rolf23192365  4
Dyson, Kevin22212265  4
Torresan, John20202565  4
Vandooren, John24212065  4
Vonstanke, Chris Snr23202164  8
Klieve, Peter18222161  9
Evans, Wayne20182260  10
Hill, Barry23191860  10
Gurney, Wayne23181859  12
Lowe, Geoffrey21181958  13
Jones, Robert20171855  14

Competition: Lady
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Densley, Janette20212263  1
Lawford, Emma13181142  2
Peters, Bernie13131339  3
Beighton, Georgie1013528  4
Withers, Rachael47718  5

Competition: Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Wright, Declan24202367  1
Hastings, Ben22192263  2
Bologiannis, Nicholas21192262  3
Rossouw, Fletcher17192157  4
Vanderhorst, Kody17192157  4
Vonstanke-Dowie, Brodie17182156  6

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Button, Zakary21182059  1
Von Stanke, Shakielle141916496 2
Ashby, Kain161617495 3
Rossouw, Elliot19121748  4
Von Stanke-Dowie, Noah7101128  5