Final Event Results

 Sat 05-May-2018 - 2018 English Sporting Nationals
Held at Sydney on Saturday 05-May-2018
Sponsored by Safari Firearms, Horsley Gun Shop and Phantom Scaffolding
Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8 TotalPosition
Younger, John        2031
Zogogiannis, Bill        2012
Brown, Christopher        2003
Pilipasidis, Socrates        2004
Hall, Robert        1975
Libbis, Matthew        1946

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8 TotalPosition
Bell, Andrew19222120212519221691
Pannuzzo, John21231419232020231632
Araco, Frank20221820241921171613
Kassianou, Harry18181920201622211544
Ali, Ralph15171923211821201544
Lialiaris, Vassilios20172022211718181536
Barrowman, Chris22161520182118211517
Hannah, Darren14191817171621231458
Solomons, Jason21151622171520191458
Zorgios, Efthimios132114191916201914110
Koolbanis, John111716232021181514110
O'Brien, Scott20231681913191413212
Gammell, William151320131518181712913
Smith, Craig131718111617181712714

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8 TotalPosition
Roth, George16182019141820211461
Adams, Gary15201419141423241432
Coleman, Greg14191421192117171423
Googan, James12132015232219181424
Craig, Philip14111921141820191365
Sindyan, Kassem10191919161317231365
Wright, William18131319161421161307
Bromfield, James1522822141916131298
Briscas, Robert9101920191819141289
Moses, Philip161115191414201712610
Gossip, Garry121814161613171712311
Cardillo, Domenic91717171513181612212
Bell, Stephen111620101712171712013
Ismail, Ali141017181312151711614
Cotsios, Ross141213151718151111515
Mower, Adam11101115159211210416
Webb, Daniel12139141512131410217

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8 TotalPosition
Salamon, Angelo14181516201820141351
Leonard, Paul1619161320211391272
Stevenson, Deon17121317141314211213
Dovitsas, Akie16121316121418191204
Koudsy, Sam12161612141413161135
Poon, Man1213151715817131106
Jones, Mark11181013141712111067
James, Paris1115111691220121067
Crocitti, Vincenzo10121811111410181049
Burke, Anthony1316139151413111049
Valeri, Hayden916157148181310011
Theocharous, Lucas157151011616119112
Wilson, Ian131291015711128913
Phelan, Robert111211815119108714
Falcone, Leo71010910510157615

Competition: Seniors
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8 TotalPosition
Hall, Peter20192022172424221681
Collier, John17192019181622241552
Passarin, Robert18172020192119211552
Brown, Robert18172222211522181552
Rider, Glen16181721162222181505
Trainor, Anthony18171921201915181476
Haskins, Kevin16181619161717181377
Carta, Mario13131118201222171268
Johnson, Graeme16141318121121151209
Piccolo, Frank111217211212131711510
Van Den Heuvel, Henk1115157161012109611
Fardoulis, Kyraikos11101312121212139512
Malanos, Nicholas-------- 13
Donaldson, Neil-------- 13

Competition: Veterans
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8 TotalPosition
Furci, Rocky19151622221621171481
Ceccato, Alec19191720181319201452
Duncan, Robert17192020211913161452
Backman, Alan18191519211519171434
Kavanagh, Max16171920131719191405
Newcombe, Stephen15131522191321201386
Bullimore, Denis16181721191616141377
Brenton, Doug17121717191715141288
Barker, Colin16181620151213111219
Krollpfeiffer, Sven14151517148191111310
Barrowman, John16151411129141610711
Stevens, Michael-Anthony12121214149151210012
Rouse, Graham914121216121639413
Mackenzie, Matthew-------- 14
Smith, Colin-------- 14
Guglielmino, Sid-------- 14

Competition: Ladies
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8 TotalPosition
Birgan, Renae18131923202125231621
Buys, Amy16171519211421221452
Hirchfield, Anna16151919201719161413
Craig, Michelle11151716161312121124
Atkins, Kimberly14151216151115121105
Barrowman, Andrea1611111413918181105
Judge, Lauren13141413181215101097
Frost, Chloe121511189176121008
Dennis, Kylie10109111413117859
Deadman, Petra7366758145610

Competition: Juniors
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8 TotalPosition
Cain, Billy20241922232521201741
Wilesmith, Mathew12201922222322241642
Roth, Jack19181820211921201563
O'Brien, Brendan21182321161722181563
Brighenti, Nicholas18191818221917221535
Crocitti, Christian17102017162219211426