Final Event Results

'2021 Western Australia Sporting Clays State Championship' 200 target SportingClays event Held at Echidna Park Sporting Clays Inc. on Saturday 11-Sep-2021 Sponsored by 2021 State Championships Echidna Park

Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalS/OPosition
Sgro, Ben2324242419231824179  1
McGowan, Paul2125252023241921178  2
Turner, Luke2324212422211821174  3
Howard, Rhys2023232315222223171  4
Tunnicliffe, Steve2121232121222121171  4

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalS/OPosition
Sgro, Ben (elim)2324242419231824179  (elim)
McGowan, Paul2125252023241921178  1
Turner, Luke2324212422211821174  2
Howard, Rhys2023232315222223171  3
Lahoud, Elie2224251619202022168  4
Dennis, Clayton1822232121211723166  5
Grant, Angus2021252220201516159  6
Owens, Kevin1823182021201821159  6

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalS/OPosition
Tunnicliffe, Steve2121232121222121171  1
McCashney, Mitchell2522232118172023169  2
Beckett, Andrew22211921202120231671 3
Hamilton, David21222220222021191671 4
Taylor, Patrick2223212316221819164  5
OBrien, Glenn2120212221191821163  6
Crookes, Alastair1921192418191624160  7
Quintal, Stirling2422211815222018160  7
Whitcroft, Ben1921212422172016160  7
Mcpherson, Ryan aka Bruce2217232217192019159  10
Shawcross, Rohan1917211823222019159  10
Bailey, Paul2021222020211618158  12
Ellis, Craig2117192120182022158  12
Copeta, Rob1917172221181820152  14
Grant, Ian1621241919221615152  14
Hildebrandt, Mark1817221621202117152  14
Ward, Glen1820202219201815152  14
Thomas, Mick1719191818191822150  18
Browne, Dale1919231415201722149  19
Whitcroft, Wayne1818232019181617149  19
Gregory, Donovan1820231716151821148  21
Bryant, Ross1518191820231717147  22
Waterhouse, Jay1720201715171820144  23
Holben, Mervyn1320211816191417138  24

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalS/OPosition
Ward, Benjamin1820222422201819163  1
Pitaro, Paul17201919182020181511 2
Rheeder, Hendrick18182222181718181511 3
O Riordan, Chris1417192116202121149  4
Page, Arthur1920221819161715146  5
Mckechnie, Ash1620212020161616145  6
van Heerden, Ron1617182217191917145  6
Warden, Stephen1820191116192219144  8
Smedley, Andrew1617211521201318141  9
Gardiner, Julian1817211716151719140  10
Stoney, Tom1520201517151818138  11
Mountford, Shaun1414202120151316133  12
Cooper, Stuart161917219211415132  13
Shipp, Mat1418211215171519131  14
Barrett, Todd1517201517131213122  15
Hayward, Luke1113181417141810115  16
Graham, Rodney151417149171710113  17
Porter, Ian1218181111161115112  18
Ponta, Marco111414814101619106  19

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalS/OPosition
Thomas, Mick Jnr2020212015101813137  1
Gregory, Terry1615211513182211131  2
Chester, Timothy1615181720171511129  3
Priestman, Tony131515161712179114  4
Earl, Gordon141715159131613112  5
Walton, John81319178151913112  5
McGowan, Peter1311161513141415111  7
Marshall, Ian1312171516121114110  8
Cream, Patrick81917121117136103  9
Jones, Richard (WA)11131214810161498  10
Jack, Wayne12819101111141196  11
Scari, Robert10111381213131292  12
Higgs, Peter911151113991289  13
Stevens, Brett913161368121087  14
Lim, Christopher10101061115101082  15
Khan Ata, Abdul Muqtadir91114710711574  16
Hallinan, John----1110141651  17
Stephens, David121413----544  18

Competition: Senior
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalS/OPosition
Trainor, Tony2120222021231923169  1
Knight, David2023202321201720164  2
Halbert, Kim1923221914231923162  3
Papadopoulos, Tommy1920232115182020156  4
Charleson, Andrew2018201819201418147  5
Clarke, Bill1818201715181715138  6
Gow, William1316191518191319132  7
Brown, Christopher1517161417181717131  8
Truscott, Bill1411211515181617127  9
Ledger, Michael715181813141320118  10
Bertini, Clement1211131811161614111  11
Waltman, Malcolm111714141613159109  12
Camerer, Paul1114151215121214105  13

Competition: Lady
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalS/OPosition
Bell, Stacey1718131716162015132  1
Merritt, Sharon1416141199101598  2
Smedley, Nadene715111081314886  3
Earl, Kate91514104711979  4
Shawcross, Jacqueline68131112811776  5
Marshall, Billi6111255515867  6

Competition: Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalS/OPosition
Noble, Tristan1919162018211420147  1
Khan, Danish1019181111142022125  2
Cooper, Kate131313117149888  3

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalS/OPosition
Bryant, Jaxson716161113171316109  1
Thomas, Liam131414141615157108  2