Final Event Results (Non-SCA Event)

'Dec 2021 75-Target Sporting Clays Event' 50 target SportingClays event Held at Cooma on Sunday 19-Dec-2021 Sponsored by Cooma Sporting Clays and Roses Restaurant

Return to calendarView Winners

Competition: Scratch
CompetitorABTotalS/OPosition
Thorpe, Warren333265  1
Tomasi, Samuel333164  2
Jones, Kris3329623 3
Field, Craig (Gordon)3230622 4
Alcock, Douglas3032621 5
Kimber, Charlie303060  6
Corbett, Mark312859  7
Hockey, Cameron293059  7
Fairfield-Smith, Andrew302858  9
Mcintyre, Stephen283058  9
Mower, Adam273158  9
Durnan, Michael282957  12
Davis, Chris302656  13
Poucher, Zack253156  13
Redman, Darren302656  13
Jones, Ken253055  16
Brady, Neville292554  17
Dunn, Barry292554  17
Rowling, Russell272754  17
Taylor, Geoffrey282654  17
Tomasi, Peter282654  17
Warner, Richard312354  17
Raabe, Christopher282553  23
Redman, Jan282553  23
Mower, Oscar292352  25
Robinson, Christopher292352  25
Edwards, Toby262551  27
Jamieson, Callan222951  27
Poucher, Neil302151  27
Venables, Rowan262551  27
Budd, Roger272350  31
Coleman, Mark252550  31
Hutchings, Ben252550  31
Hutchings, Peter242650  31
Mould, Richard262450  31
Sankey, John252550  31
Thomas, Les232750  31
Ravell, Guy242549  38
Seears, Richard282149  38
McGufficke, Reg222547  40
White, Penelope232346  41
Cotterill, Craig232245  42
Diss, Michael232245  42
Hall, Patrick222345  42
Thistleton, Terrence242145  42
Fairfield-Smith, Jack232144  46
Ingram, Geoff222042  47
Weston, Glendon202242  47
Brown, Neil202141  49
Browne, Dick241741  49
Thorpe, Darryl192241  49
Mackay, Aaron162339  52
Dickson, David191837  53
Alcock, Alexi191635  54
Crouch, Wendy152035  54
Rowling, Corina191534  56
Suthern, Dann161834  56
Schroeder, Dean151833  58
Schofield, Angus191332  59
Kelly, Jesse181028  60
Tierney, Edward111627  61
Sands, Rodger151025  62
Chapman-Davies, Rohan51116  63
Blewitt, Doug--   64
Blewitt, Lindsay--   64

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorABTotalS/OPosition
Thorpe, Warren (elim)333265  (elim)
Field, Craig (Gordon)3230622 1
Alcock, Douglas303262  2
Davis, Chris (elim)302656  (elim)
Redman, Darren302656  3
Mower, Oscar292352  4
Thomas, Les232750  5

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorABTotalS/OPosition
Jones, Kris332962  1
Kimber, Charlie303060  2
Corbett, Mark (elim)312859  (elim)
Hockey, Cameron293059  3
Mower, Adam (elim)273158  (elim)
Fairfield-Smith, Andrew3028581 4
Mcintyre, Stephen283058  5
Jones, Ken253055  6
Brady, Neville292554  7
Raabe, Christopher282553  8
Edwards, Toby262551  9
Coleman, Mark252550  10
Hutchings, Peter242650  10
Sankey, John252550  10
Seears, Richard282149  13
McGufficke, Reg222547  14
Thistleton, Terrence242145  15
Browne, Dick241741  16
Thorpe, Darryl192241  16
Dickson, David191837  18

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorABTotalS/OPosition
Tomasi, Samuel (elim)333164  (elim)
Durnan, Michael282957  1
Warner, Richard3123544 2
Dunn, Barry2925543 3
Taylor, Geoffrey2826542 4
Tomasi, Peter2826541 5
Rowling, Russell272754  6
Robinson, Christopher292352  7
Venables, Rowan262551  8
Mould, Richard262450  9
Cotterill, Craig232245  10
Weston, Glendon202242  11
Suthern, Dann161834  12
Blewitt, Lindsay--   13

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorABTotalS/OPosition
Poucher, Neil302151  1
Budd, Roger272350  2
Ravell, Guy242549  3
Diss, Michael2322451 4
Hall, Patrick222345  5
Fairfield-Smith, Jack232144  6
Ingram, Geoff222042  7
Brown, Neil202141  8
Mackay, Aaron162339  9
Schroeder, Dean151833  10
Schofield, Angus191332  11
Tierney, Edward111627  12
Sands, Rodger151025  13
Chapman-Davies, Rohan51116  14
Blewitt, Doug--   15

Competition: Lady
CompetitorABTotalS/OPosition
Redman, Jan282553  1
White, Penelope232346  2
Crouch, Wendy152035  3
Rowling, Corina191534  4
Kelly, Jesse181028  5

Competition: Junior
CompetitorABTotalS/OPosition
Poucher, Zack253156  1
Jamieson, Callan222951  2
Hutchings, Ben252550  3
Alcock, Alexi191635  4