Final Event Results

'2022 Victoria Sporting Clays State Selection' 100 target SportingClays event Held at Laang on Sunday 02-Jan-2022

Return to listView Winners

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Brown, Chris2423252597  1
Libbis, Matthew23252223932 2
Kivinen, Cameron25202424931 3
Gibbs, Jack2320252492  4
Kirby, Alistair2522222392  4
Macpherson, Craig2324212492  4
Vickery, Josh2224232392  4
Guerra, Nicholas2322242190  8
Vella, Frank2225192389  9
Panetta, Anthony2122222388  10
Sammut, Simon2023212488  10
Dunn, Jamie2120212486  12
Hannah, Matthew2421192286  12
Cefai, Frank2223221885  14
Keirl, Mick2222212085  14
Scriva, Michael2321192285  14
Zogogiannis, Bill2417222285  14
Mckenzie, James1922222184  18
Scalora, Con2122202184  18
Cooper, Mark1819202380  20
Hall, Matt1724192080  20
Dyson, Gavin1818222179  22
Bilney, Ricky1521202278  23

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
McNeil, Craig2222232188  1
Robertson, Kevin23221920842 2
Arscott, Anthony21251919841 3
Banner, Cliff2024201983  4
Gardiner, Colin2120221982  5
Magee, Troy2117212281  6
Cockayne, Brian2122162180  7
Crocitti, Christian2219201980  7
Meade, Callum2020182280  7
Lupton, Leigh2118182279  10
Stuchbree, Mark1817202378  11
Harbour, Brent2119181977  12
O'Brien, Shane2018211877  12
Steele, Trevor2018191976  14
Buckley, Robert2015191771  15
Keane, Marty1518181970  16
Buckley, Thomas1818171669  17
Passalaqua, Greg1513212069  17
Sawyer, Mark1817171668  19
Handreck, Craig1414161559  20

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Offer, Matthew2320202083  1
Crimmin, Rhys2117232182  2
Keeling, David1819202380  3
Hall, Clinton1922181978  4
Price, Edward1818221876  5
Farrell, Brent1623191775  6
Palmieri, Giovanni1717191972  7
Scriva, Gaetano1618162272  7
Hope, Darren1721171570  9
Agg, Graham1721171469  10
Rainone, Robbie1715191768  11
Incani, Stephen1616152067  12
Scriha, Reno1716191567  12
Crimmin, Gary1217162166  14
Light, Darren1814181666  14
Hutton, Bob1519161565  16
Sammut, Ayden2117121565  16
Wishart, Andrew1421151565  16
Crouch-Loveday, James2011161663  19
Raven, Steve1815131763  19
Pascoe, Andrew1315151760  21
Dickinson, Glendon1314151557  22
Gates, Michael1014151655  23
Macpherson, Braydon1314171155  23
Wallis, Charles1214131655  23
Watson, Matt1314151355  23
Kemp, Graham151481552  27

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
O'shannessy, Marc1821181875  1
Cefai, Chris1819181873  2
Moss, Russell2018191572  3
Crocitti, Vincenzo1217222071  4
Nedinis, Steven1817181568  5
Rhode, Ian1717121864  6
O'flaherty, Cameron1312161758  7
Askew, Billy1219101354  8
Bowie, Stuart1315111554  8
Banner, Matthew1315111352  10
Deckar, Brad128171451  11
Iaconese, Michael131591249  12
Richens, Ash1215111048  13
Deckar, Neil87141241  14
Rawlinson, Arthur106111138  15
Rogers, Gary5711124  16

Competition: Senior
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Fraser, William2123222490  1
Young, John2124222289  2
Leach, John2322221986  3
Matthews, Ross2121212285  4
Scriva, Robert2322231785  4
Laidlaw, Roderick1921232083  6
Martin, Jeffrey1821222182  7
Scarbossa, Don2125171780  8
Willemsen, Ricky2118221980  8
Kivinen, Karl1719222179  10
Chilton, Stephen1619202378  11
Begelhole, Phillip1923171877  12
Marden, Allan2018201977  12
Bomer, Rick1920211676  14
Nickson, Chris1720182176  14
Coker, Graham2216152275  16
Hobbs, Craig2016201773  17
Pilipasidis, Socrates 21720181873  17
Scriva, Anselmo1520211773  17
Pitcher, Glen2015172072  20
Tombolato, Joe2018161771  21
Bettess, Jamie1914171868  22
Gibbs, Mark1515181967  23
Simpson, David1918161467  23
Oakley, Bruce1415161964  25

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Rhook, Ron2320231985  1
Shawyer, Robin2022222084  2
Brown, Robert20192222832 3
Stowe, Philip22192319831 4
Magee, Edward2018222181  5
Treadwell, Ed1824162280  6
Evans, Rodney2022171877  7
Dumesny, Philip2116201976  8
Wentworth, Barry1820191976  8
Mawson, Daryl1920161974  10
Cruickshank, Keith1721171873  11
Jones, Robert1717221773  11
McKenzie, Ewan2116171973  11
Monaghan, John2015191973  11
Matuch, Robert1417201869  15

Competition: Lady
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Munro, Emalene2220212487  1
Thompson, April2318201980  2
McNeil, Lyndall1820201371  3
Brown, Katrina1615191969  4
Harradine, Nicola1010141549  5
Hope, Nicole91591447  6
Marden, Jillian161013847  6
Van Dijk, Jessica1015101045  8
Grove, Bindi988833  9

Competition: Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Russell, Xavier2421232290  1
O'Brien, Brendan1622201674  2
Crouch-Loveday, Liam1318191969  3

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Brown, Tyler1113131350  1
Nedinis, Matthew615101344  2