Final Event Results

SCA Compak Nationals
Held at Brisbane Sporting Clays on Saturday 09-Jun-2018
Sponsored by Hull Cartridges, SCA, Brisbane Sporting Clays
Return to listView Winners

Competition: Scratch (First 20)
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8 SSOTotalPosition
Brown, Chris202324252525242523214 1
Hall, Robert252421232524222523212 2
Mackenzie, Jacob232423251925252521210 3
Tobin, Peter222324232123212422203 4
Hall, Peter252423232023212418201 5
McIver, James212224252420202421201 5
Chambellant, Brett23242325222019241181 7
Leech, Andrew2323212322221923 176 8
Cain, Reece2522202325211921 176 8
Rider, Glen2021202523241923 175 10
Evans, David2221222124222122 175 10
Dinte, Dennis2323212022212123 174 12
Groundwater, Darryl2223192120242222 173 13
Sgambellone, Frank2023202320212323 173 13
Passarin, Robert1721222322222124 172 15
Berger, Lee2221182222241825 172 15
Birgan, Michael2020192420232025 171 17
Russell, Xavier2221182324221823 171 17
Palfreeman, James2319212319221825 170 19
McDonald, Michael2321182324231721 170 19

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8 TotalS/OPosition
Brown, Chris2023242525252425191  1
Mackenzie, Jacob2324232519252525189  2
Hall, Robert2524212325242225189  2
Tobin, Peter2223242321232124181  4
McIver, James21222425242020241802 5
Chambellant, Brett23242325222019241801 5
Leech, Andrew2323212322221923176  7
Rider, Glen2021202523241923175  8
Sgambellone, Frank2023202320212323173  9
Berger, Lee2221182222241825172  10
McDonald, Michael2321182324231721170  11
Gigante, Enzo2221211620201822160  12
Weston, Mark2218132019161722147  13

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8 TotalS/OPosition
Evans, David2221222124222122175  1
Dinte, Dennis2323212022212123174  2
Palfreeman, James2319212319221825170  3
Renda, Renzo2522202420191622168  4
O'Brien, Scott2124222217201723166  5
Araco, Frank2221192319191921163  6
Schroter, Andrew2416212015211922158  7
Graham, Glen2118142223211722158  7
Marshall, Lance2120202118201324157  9
Clifford, Joseph1921142423171524157  9
Goodchild, Aaron1920182115191823153  11
Cunliffe, David1915152022221624153  11
Rhoades, Steven1819232117151920152  13
Deriz, Spencer1711212423161723152  13
McGirr, Wade1320202116201723150  15
Petersen, Clayton2220191818161421148  16
Blackwell, Aaron1919182015191421145  17
McDonald, Trevor1815151720211621143  18
Green, Lee2021202014141913141  19
Nelson, Phillip2017151614201620138  20

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8 TotalS/OPosition
Hubbard, Matthew2218221921192020161  1
Munroe, John1822222218161723158  2
Vitale, Vinnie21181723182216221573 3
Aird, Nicholas22181821222016201572 4
Moore, Wayne1619172423181720154  5
Chapman, Chris John1719162021211821153  6
Maione, Frank1619192016172022149  7
Mazzarotto, Olindo2018182018171721149  7
Cain, Mark2213192122171716147  9
Davis, Daniel1921131919181520144  10
Byron, Gary2116151822191616143  11
Renda, Michelangelo1620181720151522143  11
Sawers, Andy1321191915191422142  13
Short, Dean1719131717211621141  14
Dow, Peter1718141518201916137  15
Harrison, Col1714151914201718134  16
Porter, Chad1515131720141420128  17

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8 TotalS/OPosition
Atwal, Manjinder2118151920161618143  1
Sweetland, Ben1718131816171616131  2
Walker, Edward1522161217181416130  3
Zachiotis, Dimitrios151619151618717123  4
Dennis, Warren1513131610181718120  5
Nelson, Buddy181191415181314112  6
Christensen, James151461214111320105  7
Christensen, Christopher11129111213151497  8

Competition: Seniors
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8 TotalS/OPosition
Hall, Peter2524232320232124183  1
Passarin, Robert1721222322222124172  2
Birgan, Michael2020192420232025171  3
Hedwig, Paul2221192322211820166  4
Trainor,Tony2220152322192024165  5
Brown, Bob1722172118252123164  6
Matuch, Robert2023202219202020164  6
Mackenzie, Matthew2122192315202021161  8
Mitchell, Peter1821212218221820160  9
Johnson, James2016222118201923159  10
Collier, John1615202020222023156  11
Fernandez-Cao, Leo1720192019211423153  12
Dowie, Kris2316201819191622153  12
Rhoades, Keith2217182121161318146  14
Piccolo, Frank1717161817151724141  15

Competition: Veterans
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8 TotalS/OPosition
Groundwater, Darryl2223192120242222173  1
Alley, Allen2119202418211723163  2
Bullimore, Denis2023192021161522156  3
Kavanagh, Max2319112318201724155  4
Waldron, Ian2119192020191621155  4
Bowman, Victor1919211819221419151  6
Law, Carl2317131816181819142  7
McFarlane, Raymond1918142016152018140  8
Ross, Bob1918161911121618129  9
Ingram, Roy971111111572091  10
Porter, Vern00000000   11

Competition: Ladies
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8 TotalS/OPosition
Birgan, Maree1621221815242023159  1
Brown, Katrina2020222120201519157  2
Palfreeman, Shannon2218152120171125149  3
Groundwater, Lyndall1614192122131915139  4
Hedwig, Wendy1216131820141521129  5
Rider, Karen1914101413221014116  6
Deadman, Petra121181514991088  7

Competition: Juniors
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8 TotalS/OPosition
Cain, Reece2522202325211921176  1
Russell, Xavier2221182324221823171  2
Cain, Billy212221240252224159  3
Lincoln, Isaac1919181920201823156  4
Nayda, Deakin1517102119101119122  5