Final Event Results

'South Australian 2nd State Qualifier' 75 target SportingClays event Held at South East on Sunday 24-Apr-2022 Sponsored by Cock's Auto Pro., Gambier Shooting Supplies., Millicent Tyre Centre and OG Roberts

Return to calendarView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Kent, Jeremy242424725 1

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Kent, Jeremy (elim)24242472  (elim)
Hastings, Dane23242572  1
Densley, Joseph25232371  2
Falco, Daniel222224685 3
Bellinger, Danny252023683 4
Fabris, Mark252221683 4
Atkin, Ken23192365  6
Weir, Tom21222164  7
Bologiannis, James21202263  8
Dyson, Gavin21222063  8

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Button, Alex23222368  1
Von Stanke, Christopher22212366  2
Gill, Michael222320655 3
Widdison, Timothy202223653 4
Banning, Maurice24221763  5
Sellars, Anthony20212162  6
Scheidl, Cameron19202160  7
Eason, Jarrad20182159  8
Terry, Shane19172258  9
MADDERN, Angus18191956  10
Emmerson, Richard21191454  11
James, Graeme15182154  11
Lloyd, Timothy14191851  13

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Hastings, Ben23232167  1
Withers, Simon162419595 2
Glenn, Nick161825593 3
Scheidl, Alex15202358  4
Shelton, Brian20182058  4
Moore, Thomas19191957  6
Kentish, Frank20162056  7
Wallis, Charles20171653  8
Gates, Michael16181852  9
Murrell, Darren16161850  10

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Fleming, Scott14131441  1
Schulz, Jack9141336  2
Mervart, Jordan1191434  3

Competition: Senior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Ball, Chris22242066  1
Kessegian, Greg20192564  2
Price, Malcom19202160  3
Oakley, Bruce20172259  4
Clark, Bob19--19  5

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Kent, Neville25212369  1
Scheidl, Ernie21232064  2
Klieve, Peter182518615 3
Lowe, Geoffrey182023611 4
Bob Jones18222060  5
Gurney, Wayne21172159  6
Vonstanke, Chris Snr19162358  7
Evans, Wayne22191657  8
Bugden, Rolf17182156  9
Dangerfield, Garry16181852  10
Simson, Robert15151444  11

Competition: Lady
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Bellinger, Tasha231920625 1
Johnstone, Vicki212021623 2
Densley, Janette21192161  3
Vanderhorst, Sonya15171850  4
Peters, Bernie14161848  5
Lawford, Emma15111743  6
Von Stanke, Tamara12151542  7
Glenn, Kym9141033  8
O'Daniel, Delia1261230  9
Withers, Rachael981027  10

Competition: Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Russell, Xavier24232471  1
Vanderhorst, Kody222217615 2
Button, Zakary172321613 3
Bologiannis, Nicholas19192260  4
Von Stanke Dowie, Brodie15161748  5
Ashby, Zoe13101033  6

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Vonstanke, Shakielle21212163  1
Von Stanke-Dowie, Noah10151843  2
Fleming, Reece14131340  3