Final Event Results

'May 2024 75-Target Sporting Clays Event(Second Leg of The Lake Bonney & South East Challenge).' 75 target SportingClays event Held at South East on Sunday 26-May-2024 Sponsored by Beljon Pastoral, Collins Court Butchers, BOC Gases, Jeff Olaffsen Nutrien, High Gun Sponsor and Introducing Dunn's Shooting School.

Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalPosition
Kent, Jeremy23242572 1

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Kent, Jeremy (elim)23242572  (elim)
Simson, Dougal23232268  1
Rhook, Ron22232166  2
Dunn, Jamie22231964  3
Ashby, Daniel21211961  4
Fabris, Mark19221960  5
Weir, Tom20191958  6
Wright, Declan22181656  7

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Oakley, Bruce2024216510 1
Jones, Matthew232220658 2
Widdison, Timothy24231764  3
Lowe, Geoffrey20221961  4
Banning, Maurice20191554  5
Fleming, Scott17191854  5
Smith, Shane Leigh20181553  7

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Cowin, Allan20182260  1
Emerson, Ian1920165510 2
Lamond, Michael201718558 3
Klieve, Peter18191754  4
Lloyd, Timothy15172052  5
Maddern, Angus15201752  5
Simson, Robert18161751  7
Crane, Phillip15171749  8
Scheidl, Al14161646  9
Gates, Michael15161344  10
Chapman, Samual J14151443  11
Kentish, Frank10181442  12
Johnstone, Phillip1015934  13

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Emerson, Neale11151642  1
Wallis, Charles1415124110 2
McIntyre, John131612418 3
Foster, Troy14151140  4
Michalski, Robert8131637  5
Withers, Rachael10--10  6

Competition: Senior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Dunn, Leigh21242368  1
Atkin, Ken22192263  2
Wright, Christopher (SA)19232062  3
Sellars, Anthony20201656  4

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Jones, Bob 23182465  1
Scheidl, Ernie221718578 2
Evans, Wayne182217574 3
Bugden, Rolf14192154  4
Kent, Neville18191754  4
Shelton, Brian22161654  4
Von Stanke, Christopher17211654  4
James, Graeme18181551  8
Lamond, Graham16201551  8
Howard, Terry17181449  10

Competition: Lady
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Bellinger, Tasha23202366  1
Dunn, Nicola19191957  2
Peters, Bernie17171448  3
Kent,Sonya16171346  4
Lucas, Alex12121640  5
Kuhl, Darcie12101234  6
Murray, Desiree613524  7

Competition: Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Ashby, Kain2220186010 1
Vonstanke, Shakielle222117605 2
Fleming, Reece15211450  3

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Dyson, Jack19211959  1
Von Stanke-Dowie, Noah20171855  2
Harry, Simson14171243  3

Competition: Targets Only
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Emerson, Fiona514726