Final Event Results

'Sat 13-Apr-2019 - 2019 Shoalhaven Gift - Inc 3rd SCNSW State Team Selection Shoot' 100 target SportingClays event Held at Shoalhaven Sporting Clays on Saturday 13-Apr-2019

Return to listView Winners

Team Competition
Team NameScore
Mudgee309
Sydney271
Majura Park268
Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalPosition
Wilesmith, Mathew2124192387 1
Bell, Andrew2221221883 2
Baskerville, Daniel2020202181 3
Payne, Stephen1721232081 3
Roth, Jack2219211981 3

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Bell, Andrew2221221883  1
Baskerville, Daniel2020202181  2
Brighenti, Bart2120191979  3
Boon, Bryan1921191877  4

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
McClelland, Brian1823201980  1
Sasse, Darren1819192278  2
Barrowman, Chris2019162075  3
Solomons, Jason1520201974  4
Webster, Matthew2119171774  4
Lialiaris, Vassilios1818191873  6
Thorpe, Warren1519211873  6
Kurtz, Craig1819171872  8
Mills, David1720151870  9
Sgambellone, Frank1616211669  10
Mower, Oscar1514151963  11
Kinross, Rod1316121556  12

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Bell, Joshua1914211872  1
Zorgios, Tom1819171771  2
Skelly, Peter1717201468  3
King, Scott1319181666  4
Dickey, John1613171763  5
Roth, George1716161362  6
Seears, Richard1513171358  7
Walsh, Brendan1515131558  7
Quinlan, Michael1514151357  9
Baker, Mick1415141255  10
Mower, Adam1313151455  10
Noakes, David169141554  12
Taylor, Geoffrey1111161553  13
Effield, Laurence1111151350  14
McClelland, Stephen1113141250  14
Taylor, Gregory1310141249  16
Smidt, Paul15916848  17
Mooney, Dom119141145  18
Elliott, Chad912101243  19
Whiteman, David911121143  19

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Shinfield, Thomas1520161263  1
Wright, William1214161759  2
Evans, Craig1714131458  3
Leonard, Paul1314141455  4
Cardillo, Domenic1510101449  5
Jones, Mark1213131149  5
Brault, Bradley141681048  7
Lynch, Guy1115101248  7
Selimiotis, Peter713141448  7
Harrington, Leon1010141347  10
Palko, Anthony119151045  11
Zyla, Benjamin139101143  12
Rodgers, Michael118131042  13
Burley, Timothy61112837  14
Farrugia, Jack61013736  15
Allen, Kevin699933  16
Bertholini, Darren6581029  17
Abbott, Aaron575926  18

Competition: Veterans
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Payne, Stephen1721232081  1
Hall, Peter1923182080  2
Kay, Peter2417181978  3
Haskins, Kevin1719171871  4
Collier, John1619201469  5
Rea, Peter1515111960  6

Competition: Master
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Ceccato, Alec1918151971  1
Christian, Ross1714181766  2
Craig, Phillip1415171460  3
Cook, Laurence139121751  4
McPherson, Richard1237628  5

Competition: Ladies
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Buys, Amy1613171864  1
Atkins, Kimberly1812161561  2
Navara, Zuzana1213161051  3
Barrowman, Andrea109131446  4
Hall, Marisa7911936  5

Competition: Juniors
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Wilesmith, Mathew2124192387  1
Roth, Jack2219211981  2

Competition: Sub Juniors
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Brighenti, Nicholas1710191359  1
Atkins, Jack1314121150  2
Selimiotis, Christian486927  3

Competition: Targets Only
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Bone, Paul9150024  1
Duncan, Robert14100024  1