Final Event Results

'2024 State 75-Target Sporting Clays High Gun Event' 75 target SportingClays event Held at South East on Sunday 23-Jun-2024 Sponsored by South East Marine, Galpins Accountant, Spot on Fishing and Tackle, Kain Transport, Green Triangle Forest Products and High Gun Sponsor and Dunn's School of Shooting.

Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalPosition
Dunn, Jamie24232572 1

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Dunn, Jamie (elim)24232572  (elim)
Kent, Jeremy23252472  1
Vickery, Josh22242369  2
Dyson, Gavin23212367  3
Fabris, Mark24221965  4
Torresan, Daniel20242064  5
Wright, Declan22202264  5
Bologiannis, James21212062  7
Button, Alex23191860  8
Hastings, Dane21191959  9

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Densley, Joseph23212468  1
Hastings, Ben21212365  2
Buckley, Robert24192164  3
Jones, Matthew20222163  4
Fleming, Scott18202462  5
Terry, Shane21241762  5
Banning, Maurice21231761  7
Dyson, Bill21172058  8
Oakley, Bruce18171853  9
Price, Malcom19181653  9
Keipha, Aidan19121243  11

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Martin, Jeffrey19241962  1
Dyson, Duane22182060  2
Howard, Terry19211757  3
Gates, Michael19191654  4
Groen, Steven21161754  4
Simson, Robert19201554  4
Lamond, Michael21161653  7
Maddern, Angus15191953  7
Edgar, Richard22151451  9
Cowin, Allan17171549  10
Ball, Kelvyn15191448  11
Lloyd, Timothy16141848  11

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Wallis, Charles14171445  1
McIntyre, John15141443  2
Robertson, Guy13131339  3
Kentish, Frank14101337  4
King, Aaron15101136  5
Caldwell, Ray107926  6

Competition: Senior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Atkin, Ken22242268  1
Wright, Christopher (SA)22222367  2
Ball, Chris21242166  3
Kessegian, Greg22222064  4
Scheele, Craig23201962  5
Sellars, Anthony18222060  6
Gill, Michael20201757  7

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Kent, Neville222217613 1
Bugden, Rolf201922612 2
Dyson, Kevin22211861  3
Crawford, Steven23201659  4
James, Graeme22181959  4
Evans, Wayne22181757  6
Jones, Bob 21181857  6
Lamond, Graham18191956  8
Monaghan, John12232156  8
Von Stanke, Christopher20151651  10

Competition: Lady
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Densley, Janette20191958  1
Kent,Sonya20171956  2
Hall, Belinda16181953  3
Johnstone, Vicki19181350  4
Dunn, Nicola18151043  5
Kuhl, Darcie9141639  6
O'Daniel, Delia12--12  7

Competition: Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Bologiannis, Nicholas24242169  1
Button, Zakary22242066  2
Papaioannou, Jimmy21241964  3
Ashby, Kain12152148  4
Robertson, Jock23510  5

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Dyson, Jack19192058  1
Harry, Simson21211456  2
Von Stanke-Dowie, Noah14171546  3
Vickery, Archie11111133  4
Edgar, George35311  5