Final Event Results

'Jun 2024 150-Target Compak Event' 150 target Compak event Held at Gold Coast Clay Target Club on Saturday 01-Jun-2024

Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Lucas, Michael252425252423146  1
Tobin, Peter242523242524145  2
Davis, Jack242425242324144  3
Davis, Dan242524232423143  4
Graham, Glen232422252425143  4
Goodchild, Aaron222225232525142  6
Barden, Bronson242521232324140  7
Birgan, Michael232322222524139  8
Davis, Robert242524222222139  8
Groundwater, Darryl242520242422139  8
Kay, Peter252421212424139  8
Knowles, Aaron212225222523138  12
Scott, Marty231625252523137  13
Taylor, Luke222524222222137  13
Cassidy, Andy242419252123136  15
Aird, Nicholas232022232125134  16
Palfreeman, James232321242023134  16
Rogers, Georgia242224242020134  16
Cunliffe, David222325192420133  19
Stewart, Nicholas232221212221130  20

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Lucas, Michael (elim)252425252423146  (elim)
Davis, Dan242524232423143  1
Knowles, Aaron212225222523138  2

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Barden, Bronson242521232324140  1
Scott, Marty231625252523137  2
Cassidy, Andy242419252123136  3
Palfreeman, James232321242023134  4
Nix, Anthony232324212019130  5
Hubner, David182422232218127  6
Atwal, George192423132222123  7
Kerehoma, RangĂ­222022202019123  7
Liao, Yong jun222115222318121  9

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Sheridan, Anthony221920242223130  1
Xu, Bin212121202122126  2
Lee, Anthony192022231817119  3
Sze, Kevin222222231414117  4
Cai, Jay241821182014115  5
Bell, Peter172020171818110  6
Davis, Joshua222218141216104  7
Bright, Thomas---21172159  8

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Gould, Kent191921232219123  1
Parker, Kris171816201821110  2
Laird, Trevor211321201616107  3
Bazley, Christopher141920161817104  4
Quince, William121320---45  5

Competition: Senior
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Tobin, Peter242523242524145  1
Graham, Glen232422252425143  2
Goodchild, Aaron222225232525142  3
Birgan, Michael232322222524139  4
Kay, Peter252421212424139  4
Aird, Nicholas232022232125134  6
Cunliffe, David222325192420133  7
Scott, Bruce241820222420128  8
Codd, Ian211924252216127  9
Christopher, Geoff212417232219126  10
Black, Peter231919231821123  11
Bills, Paul172121182321121  12
Taylor, Steven1516187121583  13

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Davis, Robert242524222222139  1
Dowie, Kris2223192124191281 2
Rider, Glen212119192424128  3
Wilson, Bruce212023192022125  4
Larsen, Chris212019172221120  5
Sorby, Phillip211820171716109  6
Hazeldine, Christopher161091471167  7
Nutt, Richard---22221963  8

Competition: Master
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Groundwater, Darryl242520242422139  1
Waldron, Ian232122211919125  2
Shuttlewood, Peter211920212218121  3
Peacock, Kev172122221721120  4
Madsen, Kel212418182018119  5
Jackson, Peter 161821201819112  6

Competition: Lady
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Rogers, Georgia242224242020134  1
Mckerrow, Missy211921192019119  2
Palfreeman, Shannon191720222020118  3
Groundwater, Lyndall191618221722114  4
Rider, Karen181717202018110  5
Lucas, Simone162015161918104  6
Hazeldine, Glenda15191714191195  7

Competition: Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Taylor, Luke222524222222137  1
Stewart, Nicholas232221212221130  2

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Davis, Jack242425242324144  1