Final Event Results

'2024 QSCA 3rd State Selection Childers Sporting Clays ' 75 target SportingClays event Held at Childers Sporting Clays on Saturday 08-Jun-2024

Return to listView Winners

Competition: Scratch/High Gun
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Tobin, Peter23232167  1
Goodchild, Aaron23232066  2
Davis, Dan20232164  3
Blake, Steve23231763  4
Scott, Marty19232062  5

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Davis, Dan20232164  1
Scott, Marty19232062  2

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Cassidy, Andy2022206210 1
Dinte, Dennis222020629 2
Mazzarotto, Olindo21192060  3
Lucas, Michael22201759  4
Palfreeman, James23201558  5
Kerehoma, RangĂ­16221553  6
Xu, Bin19181249  7
Sweetapple, Tim17151446  8
Mclaren, Rowhan13161544  9

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Sheridan, Anthony23211458  1
Pollock, Jason22211356  2
Davies, Clinton23161655  3
Carter, James14211348  4
Hazeldine, Heath16191146  5
Harms, Goesta12191445  6
Challenger, Steven14151544  7
Hobson, Luke15171143  8

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Sze, Kevin20211253  1
Smith, Jason13191244  2
Davis, Joshua14161242  3
Mullins, Trevor12151037  4
Weller, Brendan13101134  5
McHugh, Owen1114833  6
Spotswood, Roy9111333  6
Moiler, Daniel411823  8
Burgess, Shane---   9

Competition: Senior
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Tobin, Peter (elim)23232167  (elim)
Goodchild, Aaron23232066  1
Blake, Steve23231763  2
Graham, Glen21202162  3
Birgan, Michael23211761  4
Lewis, Stede22191859  5
Chapman, Chris20191554  6
Hansen, Morten20191554  6
Philo, William21171553  8
Gigante, Enzo19181552  9
Britton, Bruce18161246  10
Paterson, Simon17181146  10
Potroz, Peter1616840  12
Whincop, Murray14151140  12
Codd, Ian1615839  14
Taylor, Steven1115935  15
Mchugh, Kevin1113529  16

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Grant, Ian (Qld)19221758  1
Wilson, Bruce21161552  2
Fernandez-Cao, Leo18181450  3
Burnett, Kevin16181448  4
Gleeson, Chris15181447  5
Campbell, Craig14161242  6
Kurkiewicz, Stan13141239  7
Beeby, Gordon1516738  8
Petersen, Michael1118332  9

Competition: Master
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Groundwater, Darryl23201861  1
Barker, Colin20161349  2
Irvine, Geoffrey16171447  3
Best, Travis15161041  4
Richardson, Terry1110930  5

Competition: Lady
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Palfreeman, Shannon17221756  1
Rogers, Georgia19181754  2
Groundwater, Lyndall20161551  3
Lucas, Simone13131642  4
Hyde, Deidre1012123  5
Graham, Tracey78419  6

Competition: Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Stewart, Nicholas21121144  1
Gayton, Charlie17131242  2
Taylor, Luke12141137  3
Gayton, Seth1114833  4

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Davis, Jack21211961  1
Goodchild, Luca20161046  2