Final Event Results

'2024 QSCA 4th State Selection Fraser Coast Sporting Clays ' 75 target SportingClays event Held at Fraser Coast Sporting Clays on Sunday 09-Jun-2024

Return to listView Winners

Competition: Scratch/High Gun
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Goodchild, Aaron24252473  1
Scott, Marty25232371  2
Davis, Dan22212366  3
Tobin, Peter24202266  3
Xu, Bin22222266  3

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Scott, Marty25232371  1
Davis, Dan22212366  2

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Xu, Bin22222266  1
Dinte, Dennis2421176221 2
Lucas, Michael2316236220 3
Mazzarotto, Olindo21182160  4
Cassidy, Andy21221558  5
Mclaren, Rowhan18171853  6
Palfreeman, James22181353  6
Kerehoma, RangĂ­21161552  8
Sweetapple, Tim1412935  9

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Sheridan, Anthony18222060  1
Davies, Clinton18171954  2
Harms, Goesta17161447  3
Hazeldine, Heath18151346  4
Carter, James17121544  5
Pollock, Jason19131244  5
Challenger, Steven16101137  7
Dallison, Jay14101337  7
Hobson, Luke16--16  9

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Sze, Kevin18161347  1
Smith, Jason15121138  2
McHugh, Owen1714435  3
Davis, Joshua1611734  4
Weller, Brendan915731  5
Spotswood, Roy128929  6
Moiler, Daniel108826  7

Competition: Senior
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Goodchild, Aaron (elim)24252473  (elim)
Tobin, Peter24202266  1
Birgan, Michael23212165  2
Graham, Glen2320216422 3
Gigante, Enzo2221216420 4
Blake, Steve22202163  5
Lewis, Stede24192063  5
Chapman, Chris17181853  7
Hansen, Morten19161853  7
Philo, William18161852  9
Britton, Bruce19171450  10
Codd, Ian1613837  11
Paterson, Simon1315735  12
Mchugh, Kevin1114631  13
Whincop, Murray1471031  13
Taylor, Steven914730  15
Potroz, Peter137222  16

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Rider, Glen24181759  1
Wilson, Bruce21221558  2
Fernandez-Cao, Leo20191655  3
Burnett, Kevin16151243  4
Campbell, Craig1416838  5
Beeby, Gordon1413936  6
Kurkiewicz, Stan1751234  7
Gleeson, Chris1516-31  8
Petersen, Michael97319  9

Competition: Master
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Groundwater, Darryl22192162  1
Irvine, Geoffrey20201959  2
Barker, Colin18151144  3
Best, Travis910423  4

Competition: Lady
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Rogers, Georgia21201960  1
Palfreeman, Shannon23171757  2
Groundwater, Lyndall18111241  3
Rider, Karen14101337  4
Lucas, Simone13131036  5
Graham, Tracey9111030  6
Hyde, Deidre78722  7

Competition: Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Stewart, Nicholas21182059  1
Gayton, Charlie13181041  2
Taylor, Luke16121240  3

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Goodchild, Luca22171251  1
Davis, Jack19141548  2