Final Event Results

'2024 Victoria Sporting Clays State Championship' 75 target SportingClays event Held at Shepparton Sporting Clays on Sunday 30-Jun-2024 Sponsored by Andersons Garden Supplies

Return to listView Winners

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Jory, Brett24232471   
Libbis, Matthew21252470   
Guerra, Nicholas23202467   
Nankervis, Blake23222267   
Baldwin, Michael25212066   
Kanellos, John22232166   
Vella, Frank22202466   
Berger, Lee22241965   
Panetta, Anthony24192265   
Coll, Michael20232164   
Thompson, Chris17232262   
Scalora, Con22201961   
Kelvy, Warwick20202060   
Brett, Aaron20192059   
Attwood, Garry19191957   
Baldwin, Matt17192157   
Morey, Greg15161849   

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Papaluca, Frank22232065   
Bilney, Thomas21192161   
Brennan, Richard20202161   
Ralston, Craig20202161   
Nash,Sam20202060   
McNeil, Craig19202059   
Hipwell, Troy23201558   
Barclay, Jason21181857   
Mammoliti, Jake21171957   
Lloyd, Sam20181755   
Harrington, Andrew20161854   
Easton, Mick18151851   
Michalios, Nicholas15181750   
Farrell, Brent15161647   
Heenan, David16151445   

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Nedinis, Steven20201656   
Axiak, Angelo18221454   
Davey, Nicholas16191954   
Bussell, Trevor15181952   
Doyle, Heath18191552   
Wilkie, Peter18161852   
Black, Geoff16171851   
Taylor, Brian16171851   
Scott, Craig16151849   
Hipwell, Mathew17131848   
Oconnor, Tim17181348   
Fortunato, Nathan12181747   
Mcglone, Mick15151747   
Moran, Paul12141945   
Saunders, Brendan17101542   

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Dickinson, Matthew18121949   
Lilley, Garth14151645   
Dean, Mitch11141439   
Murphy, Peter15131139   
Betts, Jason11101536   
Masterson, Terry10151136   
Burke, Jack12111134   
Coll, Mitchell10121234   
Hall, David9121132   
Flanagan, Hayden6141030   
Rettke, Tania910928   

Competition: Senior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Hall, Peter19242164   
Chivers, Darren21202162   
White, Alan20192362   
Stiff, Wayne19202261   
Baldwin, Garry19211757   
Stephen, Craig19182057   
Stuchbree, Mark18211655   
Nickson, Chris18181854   
Challis, Tom17181752   
Campbell, Neil17161851   
Coulston, Stephen15201449   
Seccull, Trevor16161547   
Robertson, Darren13131642   

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Connell, Tony21222063   
Brown, Robert19231860   
Dumesny, Philip16211956   
Nankervis, Wayne17162255   
Onley, Peter20161854   
Furci, Rocky18152053   
Shelton, Gregory17211553   
Brett, Gary20171451   
Fletcher, Affie13161746   
Cook, Russell7111028   
Iaconese, Michael1110526   

Competition: Master
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Treadwell, Ed21191353   
Evans, Rodney14171748   
Edwards, Alan12161543   

Competition: Lady
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Bourke, Claire18192057   
Tangey, Brooke20161753   
Attwood, Aimee16161547   
McNeil, Lyndall11161946   
Young, Rachel17151345   
Thompson, Jami-Lee12161341   
Hall, Marisa188935   
Ahmat, Jazmine9101433   
Ellis, Louise1131024   

Competition: Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Papaluca, Zayne18222363   
Reddrop-Miller, Angus20192059   
Coulston, Bailey13192052   
O'Connor, Lachlan14171849   

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
McBurnie, Phineas21182160   
Baldwin, Kobe18212059   
Nedinis, Matthew18111443   
Hipwell, Brodie14111338   
Tangey, Brianna861024