Final Event Results

'GCCTC 200 TARGET 2 EVENTS / 2 DAYS SPORTING CLAYS' 200 target SportingClays event Held at Gold Coast Clay Target Club on Saturday 06-Jul-2024 Sponsored by TBA

Return to calendarView Winners

Competition: High Gun event 1
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Tobin, Peter (elim)232323252323232494  (elim)
Barden, Bronson2225232321212321931 1
North, Charlie242322242321232593  2
Cassidy, Andy232325212524222092  3
Cunliffe, David222421252124202392  3

Competition: AAGrade 1st event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Barden, Bronson2225232321212321931 1
North, Charlie242322242321232593  2
Christensen, Christopher232222252223222292  3
Scott, Marty232023232324232289  4
Blake, Steve242120232425212388  5
Davis, Dan242024202217232388  5
Black, Peter192020172121171876  7
Christensen, James----23201918   8
Hall, Matt----24192220   8

Competition: AGrade 1st event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalPosition
Cassidy, Andy232325212524222092 1
Anderson, John242422202224232290 2
Mazzarotto, Olindo212321232122202288 3
Scouller, John212424192418232288 3
Scott, Bruce232121222120232287 5
Mcfadyen, Ross222121202117162084 6
Bagnall, Luke22182318----81 7
Kerehoma, RangĂ­212021162023181978 8
Palfreeman, James----20202321  9
Wang, Jack----20182018  9
Xu, Bin----21221920  9

Competition: BGrade 1st event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Peacock, Kev2220212324161719867 1
Gould, Kent2321231921182219866 2
Lee, Anthony222020142017211676  3
Bell, Peter19191716----71  4
Hubner, David181918161721192071  4
Bright, Thomas221618141514202070  6
Beeby, Gordon----18171618   7
Codd, Ian----24191919   7
Potts, Robert----16171920   7

Competition: CGrade 1st event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Tracy, Scott202022232020192085  1
Hooper, Neil172319201818211979  2
Liao, Yong jun211821172211191777  3
Parker, Kris191820191716191976  4
Cai, Jay202020152418211875  5
Davis, Joshua162120181516162075  5
Bazley, Christopher151819191515171171  7
Laird, Trevor20122217----71  7
ZHANG, SHUYI17181619----70  9
Ingram, Roy171816171715202168  10
Hills, Luke171419161716142066  11
Brent, Paul161716131314161762  12
Mckenzie, David14171613----60  13
Sun, Feiliu14121212----50  14
Traves, John141312111310151450  14
Anderson, Tim----17161916   16
Kaoustos, Nicholas----13151812   16
Pedersen, Anders----18151917   16
Zhang, Weitao----21211818   16

Competition: Ladies 1st Event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Mckerrow, Missy172122151319211575  1
Rogers, Georgia201620171915202373  2
Groundwater, Lyndall161316141410191459  3
Palfreeman, Shannon----20212023   4

Competition: Seniors 1st Event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Tobin, Peter (elim)232323252323232494  (elim)
Cunliffe, David222421252124202392  1
Crouch, Dean25212223----91  2
Graham, Glen222024232323232289  3
North, Lance212221242019232288  4
Aird, Nicholas212022232420232186  5
Bills, Paul232121202220202185  6
Groundwater, Darryl222222192216211985  6
Birgan, Michael232122172124152183  8
Waldron, Ian211822222120181783  8
Davis, Robert222219192319221782  10
Christopher, Geoff211423232316212381  11
Dowie, Kris201723211921212181  11
Lubbe, David18211922----80  13
Madsen, Kel212118191721181879  14
Shuttlewood, Peter211721192321201878  15
Larsen, Chris181920202114201677  16
Kurkiewicz, Stan191920181919191976  17
Mouser, Jonathan17211818----74  18
Sorby, Phillip172113181819171869  19
Jackson, Peter 191515191820191868  20
Hooper, Robert141619171415161866  21
Hockings, Robert JOHN18151913----65  22
Seeney, Kevin161516121914171959  23
Anderson, Denis----20142014   24
Wilson, Bruce----20202018   24
Ziesmer, Roland----18121712   24

Competition: Juniors 1st Event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Davis, Jack232223232318242091  1
Stewart, Nicholas232021201819172184  2

Competition: High Gun event 2
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Tobin, Peter2323232523232324937 1
Blake, Steve2421202324252123935 2
North, Charlie242322242321232592  3
Scott, Marty232023232324232292  3
Cassidy, Andy232325212524222091  5

Competition: AAGrade 2nd event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Blake, Steve242120232425212393  1
Scott, Marty23202323232423229212 2
North, Charlie24232224232123259210 3
Christensen, Christopher232222252223222289  4
Barden, Bronson222523232121232186  5
Davis, Dan242024202217232385  6
Hall, Matt----2419222085  6
Christensen, James----2320191880  8
Black, Peter192020172121171877  9

Competition: AGrade 2nd event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Anderson, John24242220222423229110 1
Cassidy, Andy2323252125242220919 2
Scouller, John212424192418232287  3
Scott, Bruce232121222120232286  4
Mazzarotto, Olindo212321232122202285  5
Palfreeman, James----2020232184  6
Xu, Bin----2122192082  7
Kerehoma, RangĂ­212021162023181980  8
Wang, Jack----2018201876  9
Mcfadyen, Ross222121202117162074  10
Bagnall, Luke22182318----   11

Competition: BGrade 2nd event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalPosition
Codd, Ian----2419191981 1
Gould, Kent232123192118221980 2
Hubner, David181918161721192077 3
Peacock, Kev222021232416171976 4
Lee, Anthony222020142017211674 5
Potts, Robert----1617192072 6
Beeby, Gordon----1817161869 7
Bright, Thomas221618141514202069 7
Bell, Peter19191716----  9

Competition: CGrade 2nd event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Cai, Jay202020152418211881  1
Tracy, Scott202022232020192079  2
Zhang, Weitao----2121181878  3
Hooper, Neil172319201818211976  4
Ingram, Roy171816171715202173  5
Parker, Kris191820191716191971  6
Liao, Yong jun211821172211191769  7
Pedersen, Anders----1815191769  7
Anderson, Tim----1716191668  9
Davis, Joshua162120181516162067  10
Hills, Luke171419161716142067  10
Brent, Paul161716131314161760  12
Bazley, Christopher151819191515171158  13
Kaoustos, Nicholas----1315181258  13
Traves, John141312111310151452  15
Laird, Trevor20122217----   16
Mckenzie, David14171613----   16
Sun, Feiliu14121212----   16
ZHANG, SHUYI17181619----   16

Competition: Ladies 2nd Event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Palfreeman, Shannon----2021202384  1
Rogers, Georgia201620171915202377  2
Mckerrow, Missy172122151319211568  3
Groundwater, Lyndall161316141410191457  4

Competition: Seniors 2nd Event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Tobin, Peter (elim)232323252323232493  (elim)
Graham, Glen222024232323232291  1
Cunliffe, David2224212521242023881 2
Aird, Nicholas212022232420232188  3
North, Lance212221242019232284  4
Bills, Paul232121202220202183  5
Christopher, Geoff211423232316212383  5
Dowie, Kris201723211921212182  7
Shuttlewood, Peter211721192321201882  7
Birgan, Michael232122172124152181  9
Davis, Robert222219192319221781  9
Groundwater, Darryl222222192216211978  11
Wilson, Bruce----2020201878  11
Kurkiewicz, Stan191920181919191976  13
Waldron, Ian211822222120181776  13
Jackson, Peter 191515191820191875  15
Madsen, Kel212118191721181874  16
Sorby, Phillip172113181819171872  17
Larsen, Chris181920202114201671  18
Seeney, Kevin161516121914171969  19
Anderson, Denis----2014201468  20
Hooper, Robert141619171415161863  21
Ziesmer, Roland----1812171259  22
Crouch, Dean25212223----   23
Hockings, Robert JOHN18151913----   23
Lubbe, David18211922----   23
Mouser, Jonathan17211818----   23

Competition: Juniors 2nd Event
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Davis, Jack232223232318242085  1
Stewart, Nicholas232021201819172175  2

Competition: Overall High Gun
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Tobin, Peter (elim)2323232523232324187  (elim)
North, Charlie2423222423212325185  1
Cassidy, Andy2323252125242220183  2
Anderson, John2424222022242322181  3
Christensen, Christopher2322222522232222181  3

Competition: A Grade Overall
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Cassidy, Andy2323252125242220183  1
Anderson, John2424222022242322181  2
Scouller, John2124241924182322175  3
Mazzarotto, Olindo2123212321222022173  4
Scott, Bruce2321212221202322173  4

Competition: B Grade Overall
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Gould, Kent2321231921182219166  1
Peacock, Kev2220212324161719162  2
Lee, Anthony2220201420172116150  3
Hubner, David1819181617211920148  4
Bright, Thomas2216181415142020139  5

Competition: C Grade Overall
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Tracy, Scott2020222320201920164  1
Cai, Jay2020201524182118156  2
Hooper, Neil1723192018182119155  3
Parker, Kris1918201917161919147  4
Liao, Yong jun2118211722111917146  5

Competition: Lady Overall
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalPosition
Rogers, Georgia2016201719152023150 1
Mckerrow, Missy1721221513192115143 2
Groundwater, Lyndall1613161414101914116 3
Palfreeman, Shannon----2021202384 4

Competition: JouniorOverall
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalPosition
Davis, Jack2322232323182420176 1
Stewart, Nicholas2320212018191721159 2

Competition: Seniors Overall
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
Tobin, Peter (elim)2323232523232324187  (elim)
Graham, Glen222024232323232218012 1
Cunliffe, David22242125212420231809 2
Aird, Nicholas2120222324202321174  3
North, Lance2122212420192322172  4
Bills, Paul2321212022202021168  5
Birgan, Michael2321221721241521164  6
Christopher, Geoff2114232323162123164  6
Davis, Robert2222191923192217163  8
Dowie, Kris2017232119212121163  8
Groundwater, Darryl2222221922162119163  8
Shuttlewood, Peter2117211923212018160  11
Waldron, Ian2118222221201817159  12
Madsen, Kel2121181917211818153  13
Kurkiewicz, Stan1919201819191919152  14
Larsen, Chris1819202021142016148  15
Jackson, Peter 1915151918201918143  16
Sorby, Phillip1721131818191718141  17
Hooper, Robert1416191714151618129  18
Seeney, Kevin1615161219141719128  19
Crouch, Dean25212223----91  20
Lubbe, David18211922----80  21
Wilson, Bruce----2020201878  22
Mouser, Jonathan17211818----74  23
Anderson, Denis----2014201468  24
Hockings, Robert JOHN18151913----65  25
Ziesmer, Roland----1812171259  26

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalS/OPosition
North, Charlie (elim)2423222423212325185  (elim)
Christensen, Christopher232222252223222218112 1
Blake, Steve242120232425212318111 2
Scott, Marty232023232324232218110 3
Barden, Bronson2225232321212321179  4
Davis, Dan2420242022172323173  5
Black, Peter1920201721211718153  6
Hall, Matt----2419222085  7
Christensen, James----2320191880  8