Final Event Results

'Aug 2019 75-Target State Selection Sporting Clays Event' 75 target SportingClays event Held at Daylesford on Saturday 03-Aug-2019

Return to listView Winners

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Cefai, Frank23232470  1
Kivinen, Cameron232323692 2
Thomas, Angelo232323691 3
Pilipasidis, Sox (1966)24242068  4
Hall, Matt23212367  5
Kivinen, Karl19232567  5
Saliba, James23222267  5
Gibbs, Jack21232266  8
Vella, Frank24192265  9
Zogogiannis, Bill22212164  10
Atilla, Hasan21222063  11
O'Brien, Scott19222263  11
Smith, Craig19232062  13
Branca, Dominic20191554  14
Passalaqua, Greg17221554  14
Stuchbree, Nathan22141753  16

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Turner, Reece212121632 1
Harbour, Brent192222631 2
Crocitti, Christian22211861  3
Attard, Michael19221960  4
Steele, Trevor22201860  4
Tait, Travis19202059  6
Heath, Russell19211757  7
O'Brien, Shane22181757  7

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Eland, Mark17212058  1
Offer, Matthew202017572 2
Wallace, Jody172020571 3
Disher, John18191956  4
Conroy, Darren18191855  5
Alberton, Steve18161953  6
Munroe, John18181753  6
Johns, Luke17142051  8
D'amore, Paul18151649  9
Cutajar, Victor17171347  10
Attard, Emmanuel14121541  11

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Crocitti, Vincenzo14141745  1
Aquilina, Ron13191042  2
Little, Justin11151339  3
Taylor, John12161038  4
Sheridan-Smith, Kieran8111231  5

Competition: Seniors
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Johns, Colin22212568  1
Sgarbossa, Donato22172261  2
Hobbs, Craig22171857  3
Branca, Charlie18162256  4
Collins, David18191956  4
Matuch, Robert17211755  6
Pigdon, Russell17182055  6

Competition: Veterans
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Johnson, Neville20192463  1
Barber, Rex172023602 2
Backman, Alan18212160  3
Thomas, Gerry17201855  4

Competition: Master
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Argilla, John16181751  1

Competition: Ladies
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Birgan, Renae22252572  1
Wratten, Anna19181956  2
Thompson, April141816485 3
Zammit, Carla181317483 4
Disher, Nancy16151546  5

Competition: Juniors
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Willemsen, Luke22242268  1
McGauran, Rhys22202466  2
Russell, Xavier23201962  3
O'Brien, Brendan15212258  4

Competition: Sub Juniors
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Eland, Jordi17201855  1
Aquilina, Jarrod16111946  2