Final Event Results

'2019 Queensland Old Style State Championship' 75 target OldStyle event Held at Brisbane Sporting Clays on Sunday 10-Nov-2019 Sponsored by Queensland Sporting Clays, OTC - Outdoor Trading Company

Return to listView Winners

Competition: Scratch
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Graham, Glen25212369  1
Chambellant, Brett22232166  2
Goodchild, Aaron21232064  3
Marshall, Lance21202364  3
Aird, Nicholas16252263  5
Crouch, Dean23202063  5
Evans, David19232163  5
Dowie, Kris18212362  8
Groundwater, Darryl22221862  8
Waldron, Ian20202262  8
Andries, Tom18182561  11
Birgan, Michael15232361  11
Law, Carl19212161  11
Birgan, Maree17212260  14
Collingwood, Matthew21201960  14
Pike, Andrew20221860  14
Dow, Peter17202259  17
Blake, Steve19192058  18
Dinte, Dennis20231558  18
Groundwater, Lyndall15222158  18
Palfreeman, James19192058  18
Fanning, Mark18192057  22
Grant, Ian16212057  22
Wilson, Bruce18172257  22
Harrison, Col20162056  25
English, John18191855  26
Porter, Chad19171955  26
Rider, Glen17172054  28
Ross, Bob20191453  29
Rhoades, Keith13192052  30
Johnson, James17181651  31
Xu, Bin19161651  31
Bullimore, Denis19201150  33
Gates, Damien15171850  33
Lucas, Michael18191350  33
Blackwell, Aaron17101744  36
Porter, Vern14121743  37
Mckiernan, Daniel1517840  38
Salmond, Clive10151439  39
Rider, Karen11131135  40
Segond von Banchet, Joanne7151234  41
Zhang, Jess Lilei1271332  42
Mitchell, Greg7101229  43
McIver, James210021  44

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Chambellant, Brett22232166  1
Blake, Steve19192058  2
McIver, James210021  3

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Graham, Glen (elim)25212369  (elim)
Goodchild, Aaron212320641 1
Marshall, Lance21202364  2
Crouch, Dean23202063  3
Dinte, Dennis20231558  4
Palfreeman, James19192058  4
Fanning, Mark18192057  6

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Aird, Nicholas16252263  1
Andries, Tom18182561  2
Pike, Andrew20221860  3
Dow, Peter17202259  4
Wilson, Bruce18172257  5
English, John18191855  6
Porter, Chad19171955  6
Xu, Bin19161651  8
Lucas, Michael18191350  9

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Harrison, Col20162056  1
Gates, Damien15171850  2
Blackwell, Aaron17101744  3
Mckiernan, Daniel1517840  4
Salmond, Clive10151439  5

Competition: Seniors
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Evans, David19232163  1
Birgan, Michael15232361  2
Grant, Ian16212057  3
Rider, Glen17172054  4
Rhoades, Keith13192052  5
Johnson, James17181651  6
Mitchell, Greg7101229  7

Competition: Veterans
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Dowie, Kris1821236211 1
Groundwater, Darryl222218629 2
Waldron, Ian202022627 3
Law, Carl19212161  4
Ross, Bob20191453  5
Bullimore, Denis19201150  6
Porter, Vern14121743  7

Competition: Ladies
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Birgan, Maree17212260  1
Groundwater, Lyndall15222158  2
Rider, Karen11131135  3
Segond von Banchet, Joanne7151234  4
Zhang, Jess Lilei1271332  5

Competition: Juniors
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Collingwood, Matthew21201960  1