Final Event Results

Feb 2020 NSW State Selection #1 Shoot Held at Mudgee on Saturday 08-Feb-2020 Sponsored by

Return to listView Winners

Team Competition
Team NameScore
Mudgee Sporting Clays Team #1281
Mudgee Sporting Clays Team #2238
Sydney Sporting Clays0
Gunnedah Sporting Clays0
Dubbo Field & Game Assoc0
Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalPosition
Brighenti, Nicholas    78 1

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Brighenti, Bart1917212178  1
Duncan, Matt1820191976  2
Sasse, Darren20152118741 3
North, Lance1420202074  4
McPherson, Craig1721181773  5
Barrowman, Chris1719151768  6

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Salamon, Angelo21191918779 1
Mills, David21181820778 2
Solomons, Jason2016201874  3
Araco, Frank1520191872  4
Thorpe, Warren1915172172  4
McClelland, Brian1617211771  6
Koolbanis, John1619151969  7
Everett, Chris1714182069  7
Shorten, Anthony1617162069  7
Flemming, Ken1515171966  10
Kurtz, Craig1615161865  11
Bourke, Christopher1614211465  11
Valeri, Hayden1418171463  13
Nicholls, Richard1416141963  13
Collins, Wayne1617141461  15
Hockey, Cameron1214191661  15
Redfern, Norman1614131659  17
Holt, James1614131356  18
Taggart, Nicholas1314131151  19
Crowley, Malcolm810111342  20

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Zorgios, Tom2017211775  1
Green, Lee1416202070  2
Wright, William17171618689 3
Nelson, Phillip17181716688 4
Stevenson, Deon1916181568  5
Roth, George1816181567  6
Dickey, John1418191667  6
Short, Dean2015151666  8
King, Scott1416181765  9
Taylor, Geoffrey1412201864  10
Malone, Frank1814131863  11
Jones, Mark1215191763  11
Briscas, Robert1416141963  11
Webb, Andrew1913141561  14
Maloney, Philip1315151659  15
Merrick, Jeffrey1911151459  15
Tomlin, Luke1413151557  17
Portelli, David1317131457  17
Thornton, Brad513171752  19
Hotham, Rodney1413131151  20

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Quinlan, Michael21141712649 1
Selimiotis, Peter14181121643 2
Mullins, Jason1616131661  3
Stubbings, Gerard121481448  4
Rouse, Graham1011121144  5
Symonds, Glen1012111043  6
Hayman, Peter91111839  7
Zyla, Benjamin10751335  8
Heggaton, Henry44008  9

Competition: Seniors
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Kay, Peter19162220779 1
Payne, Stephen16231820778 2
Tydd, Stephen21201719776 3
Collier, John1521151768  4
Carr, Rodney1914191466  5

Competition: Veterans
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Christian, Ross2019191775  1
Redfern, Lawrence1713221668  2
Sidoti, John1418171665  3
Guglielmino, Sid1515141963  4
Holland, Max198161659  5

Competition: Master
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Ceccato, Alec1616181666  1

Competition: Ladies
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Munro, Emalene2115192176  1
Bourke, Mellissa131291549  2
King, Melissa14691241  3
Hargrave, Bernadette699529  4

Competition: Juniors
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Roth, Jack1918202077  1
Starr, Ike178121350  2

Competition: Sub Juniors
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Brighenti, Nicholas1920211878  (elim)
North, Charlie13180031  1
McPherson, Ryan Macca11150026  2
Jones, Meghan740011  3
Araco, Giovanni34007  4