Final Event Results

WA 1st State Qualifier Harvey Held at Harvey Sporting Clays on Sunday 15-Mar-2020 Sponsored by Sporting Clays WA

Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalPosition
Howard, Rhys2324222392 1
Sgro, Ben2422212289 2
Tunnicliffe, Steve2224222189 2
Bryant, Ross2322212288 4
Crookes, Alastair2223202287 5

Competition: Senior-Masters-Veterans
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalPosition
Knight, David2318232185 1
Cooper, Grant1724221982 2
Hudspith, Michael2021181877 3
Clarke, Bill1421221875 4
Papadopoulos, Tommy1919211675 4

Competition: Scratch
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Howard, Rhys2324222392  (elim)
Sgro, Ben2422212289  1
Tunnicliffe, Steve2224222189  1
Bryant, Ross2322212288  3
Crookes, Alastair2223202287  4
Browne, Dale2121232186  5
Ellis, Craig2221222186  5
Holben, Mervyn2323211986  5
Knight, David2318232185  (elim)
McDonald, Trevor2021222285  8
Taylor, Patrick1922192585  8
Bowles, Paul1721222484  10
Grant, Angus2020222183  11
Green, Ken2020212283  11
Gurak, Joe2320192183  11
Cooper, Grant1724221982  (elim)
Doran, Glen2122221782  14
Grant, Ian1822221981  15
McCashney, Mitchell2120182281  15
Backhouse, Brian2217221980  17
Shawcross, Rohan1720212179  18
Hamilton, David1921211778  19
Quintal, Stirling2023211478  19
Hudspith, Michael2021181877  (elim)
Dennis, Clayton1919211877  21
Mcpherson, Ryan aka Bruce1918202077  21
Stipinovich, Garry1821201776  23
Thomas, Mick1920181976  23
Clarke, Bill1421221875  25
Gardiner, Julian2120151975  25
McDonald, Michael1522221675  25
OBrien, Glenn2118181875  25
Papadopoulos, Tommy1919211675  25
Povey, Glenn1719211875  25
Wynn, Stuart2319181575  25
Bailey, Paul2020171774  32
Stoney, Tom2222111974  32
Dodd, Kevin1816182173  34
Hildebrandt, Mark2018181773  34
Truscott, Bill2118181673  34
Godfrey, Vern1421201772  37
Ponta, Marco1817191872  37
Richter, David1321201872  37
Brown Chris1820181571  40
Ledger, Michael1421191771  40
Porter, Ian1519201771  40
Mckechnie, Ash1516211870  43
Noble, Tristan1720151668  44
Scott, Gary1718141968  44
Barrett, Todd1918151567  46
Burke, Chris1814181767  46
Smedley, Andrew1916151767  46
Backhouse, Jo1617171666  49
Mcgregor.Roy, Roy1520141766  49
Rheeder, Hendrick1318151864  51
Bowles, Mason1516151763  52
Kutzer, Graeme1516171563  52
Camerer, Paul1616131560  54
Bell, Stacey1615171159  55
Bertini, Clement1217131759  55
Bryant, Jaxson1716141259  55
Shawcross, Jackie1220151259  55
Bowles, Michelle1216151558  59
Bowles, Mitchell1316161358  59
Mountford, Shaun1019141558  59
Paulsen, Carrie1512121655  62
Gamble, Ian1415111454  63
Harrison, Gary121591349  64
Scott, Pauline814121549  64
Sheridan, Jim1015121047  66
Goldman, Maurice121411744  67
Scari, Robert910111444  67
Dennis, Kylie71213941  69
Sonneman, Peter81261036  70

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Howard, Rhys2324222392  (elim)
Sgro, Ben2422212289  1
Ellis, Craig2221222186  2
Taylor, Patrick1922192585  3
Dennis, Clayton1919211877  4
Hildebrandt, Mark2018181773  5

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Tunnicliffe, Steve2224222189  1
Bryant, Ross2322212288  2
Crookes, Alastair2223202287  3
Browne, Dale2121232186  4
Holben, Mervyn2323211986  4
McDonald, Trevor2021222285  6
Bowles, Paul1721222484  7
Grant, Angus2020222183  8
Green, Ken2020212283  8
Gurak, Joe2320192183  8
Backhouse, Brian2217221980  11
Mcpherson, Ryan aka Bruce1918202077  12
Stipinovich, Garry1821201776  13
Thomas, Mick1920181976  13
McDonald, Michael1522221675  15
Povey, Glenn1719211875  15
Wynn, Stuart2319181575  15
Ponta, Marco1817191872  18

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Doran, Glen2122221782  1
McCashney, Mitchell21201822811 2
Grant, Ian1822221981  3
Shawcross, Rohan1720212179  4
Hamilton, David1921211778  5
Quintal, Stirling2023211478  5
Bailey, Paul2020171774  7
Stoney, Tom2222111974  7
Dodd, Kevin1816182173  9
Godfrey, Vern1421201772  10
Brown Chris1820181571  11
Scott, Gary1718141968  12
Rheeder, Hendrick1318151864  13
Camerer, Paul1616131560  14

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Gardiner, Julian21201519751 1
OBrien, Glenn2118181875  2
Richter, David1321201872  3
Ledger, Michael1421191771  4
Porter, Ian1519201771  4
Mckechnie, Ash1516211870  6
Barrett, Todd1918151567  7
Burke, Chris1814181767  7
Smedley, Andrew1916151767  7
Mcgregor.Roy, Roy1520141766  10
Kutzer, Graeme1516171563  11
Shawcross, Jackie1220151259  12
Mountford, Shaun1019141558  13
Gamble, Ian1415111454  14
Harrison, Gary121591349  15
Sheridan, Jim1015121047  16
Scari, Robert910111444  17

Competition: Senior
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Knight, David2318232185  (elim)
Cooper, Grant1724221982  (elim)
Hudspith, Michael2021181877  (elim)
Clarke, Bill1421221875  1
Papadopoulos, Tommy1919211675  1
Truscott, Bill2118181673  3
Bertini, Clement1217131759  4
Goldman, Maurice121411744  5
Sonneman, Peter81261036  6

Competition: Lady
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Backhouse, Jo1617171666  1
Bell, Stacey1615171159  2
Bowles, Michelle1216151558  3
Paulsen, Carrie1512121655  4
Scott, Pauline814121549  5
Dennis, Kylie71213941  6

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3G4TotalS/OPosition
Noble, Tristan1720151668  1
Bowles, Mason1516151763  2
Bryant, Jaxson1716141259  3
Bowles, Mitchell1316161358  4