Final Event Results

2020 Misty Mountain Championship Held at Shoalhaven Sporting Clays on Sunday 08-Mar-2020 Sponsored by Bronzewing Australia, SCNSW and Compleat Angler Nowra

Return to listView Winners

Team Competition
Team NameScore
Australian Sporting Clays Sydney0
Dubbo Field & Game0
Shoalhaven Sporting Clays0
Mudgee Sporting Clays0
Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Roth, Jack2524252397  1
Webster, Matthew2325232495  2
Christian, Ross2324202491  3
Kay, Peter2421232391  3
Koolbanis, John2321252291  3

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Webster, Matthew2325232495  1
Brighenti, Bart2521251889  2
King, Paul192022238411 3
Bell, Andrew22212021847 4
Sasse, Darren2219231983  5

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Koolbanis, John2321252291  1
Thorpe, Warren2419242289  2
Araco, Frank22222320871 3
Salamon, Angelo2221192587  4
McClelland, Brian1823202586  5
Mills, David1921222385  6
Brault, Bradley2221231783  7
Hughes, Shane2019202281  8
Redfern, Norman2119212081  8
Boon, Bryan2218201979  10
Kinross, Rod2119172178  11
Mancini, Anthony1718211874  12
Hockey, Cameron1520132270  13
Palko, Anthony1518181970  13
Baaner, Ben1216182066  15

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Roth, George2322241887  1
Poulakas, George222023198410 2
Walsh, Brendan22212021849 3
Raabe, Christopher1822202282  4
Fairfield-Smith, Andrew1919202381  5
McGrath, Jason (COOMA)2221182081  5
Mower, Adam2022172281  5
King, Scott2117192380  8
Moses, Philip2420221480  8
Maloney, Philip1720192278  10
Musicki, Mario2019211777  11
Baaner, Richard1721162276  12
Burgess, Anthony2018191976  12
Jones, Mark1817241776  12
Valeri, Hayden1819182176  12
Effield, Laurence2017162275  16
Robinson, Christopher1821181875  16
Stevenson, Deon2017201774  18
Valeri, Leonardo1816172374  18
Webster, Wayne1220192172  20
Lynch, Guy1718171870  21
Bentley, John1915171869  22
Gould, John1817201469  22
Taylor, Geoffrey1516191969  22
Lawler, Michael1817141766  25
Mcclelland, Steve1119151863  26
Kaufmann, David1113171960  27
Grady, Chris1614111758  28
Zyla, Benjamin1515121456  29

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Quinlan, Michael1722162075  1
Storer, Ian1616201870  2
Vella, Mario1617142269  3
Dalryimple, Paul1814211366  4
Harrington, Leon1816141866  4
Allen, Kevin1619161465  6
Burley, Timothy1417191464  7
Whiteman, David1813161764  7
Symonds, Glen1518181263  9
Meese, Jody1210211457  10
Hockey, John1211151856  11
Farrugia, Jack1114161455  12
Shepherd, Mathew811111242  13
Louden, Dylan7991641  14
Edgar, Robert8159739  15

Competition: Senior
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Kay, Peter2421232391  1
Taylor, Gregory23201820811 2
Tydd, Stephen1622212281  3
Lugg, Allan2018211877  4
Johnson, Graeme1614161561  5

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Christian, Ross2324202491  1
Redfern, Lawrence2221241986  2
Craig, Phillip1921192382  3
Cartwright, Milton1622171772  4

Competition: Master
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Ceccato, Alec1918212179  1
Duncan, Robert2121181878  2
Dunn, Barry1317141862  3

Competition: Lady
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Atkins, Kimberly2219222083  1
Craig, Michelle1722141871  2
King, Melissa1518162170  3
Louden, Chelsea1316192169  4
Szyszka, Zofia81011534  5
Misfield, Georgina0000   6

Competition: Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Roth, Jack2524252397  (elim)
Bennett, Jayden1918191672  1

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Brighenti, Nicholas2122202285  1
Araco, Giovanni95101236  2