Final Event Results

2020 Queensland English Sporting State Championship Held at Brisbane Sporting Clays on Sunday 08-Mar-2020 Sponsored by Queensland Sporting Clays and OTC - Outdoor Trading Company

Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Lillis, Paul232019228413 1
Pole, Jason232221188412 2
Cain, Reece2221211882  3
McIver, James2220182080  4
Tobin, Peter1822182280  4

Competition: Scratch
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Lillis, Paul2320192284   
Pole, Jason2322211884   
Cain, Reece2221211882   
McIver, James2220182080   
Tobin, Peter1822182280   
Aird, Nicholas1720202279   
Blake, Steve1619222279   
Chapman, Chris2020201878   
Graham, Glen1620202278   
Evans, David2117172075   
Clifford, Joseph1623201574   
Lillis, Harrison1719201874   
Renda, Renzo1916182174   
Birgan, Michael1918191773   
Rhoades, Keith1322162071   
Rider, Glen1417182271   
Collingwood, Matthew1418182070   
Cain, Mitchell1520201368   
Fanning, Mark1420191568   
McKenzie, Allan1617152068   

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Lillis, Paul2320192284  (elim)
Pole, Jason2322211884  (elim)
McIver, James22201820801 1
Tobin, Peter1822182280  2

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Cain, Reece2221211882  1
Blake, Steve1619222279  2
Graham, Glen1620202278  3
Clifford, Joseph1623201574  4
Collingwood, Matthew1418182070  5
Cain, Mitchell1520201368  6
Fanning, Mark1420191568  6
Gigante, Enzo1715191768  6
Dinte, Dennis1818151667  9
Goodchild, Aaron1520171567  9
Andries, Tom1521121866  11
Nelson, Phillip1912171866  11
Davis, Daniel1217181865  13
Marshall, Lance1916161061  14
English, John1219161259  15
Orr, Nicholas1411121552  16

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Aird, Nicholas1720202279  1
Chapman, Chris2020201878  2
Deriz, Spencer2118172076  3
Renda, Renzo1916182174  4
Rhoades, Keith1322162071  5
McKenzie, Allan1617152068  6
Lucas, Michael1118181865  7
Porter, Chad1519141765  7
Christensen, James1313152061  9
Schouller, John1318161461  9
Short, Dean1417131660  11
Pike, Andrew1418121256  12
Lawrie, Will1812111253  13
Renda, Michelangelo148171352  14

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Blackwell, Aaron1620141767  1
Mckiernan, Daniel1217201766  2
Yung, Ping1514161863  3
Gates, Damien131792362  4
Salmond, Clive1710131959  5
Xu, Bin1515141357  6
Hooper, Robert1315131556  7
Nutt, Richard188141454  8
Deriz, Garry129121548  9
Nicholls, Benjamin912131145  10
Potts, Robert9199845  10
Zhu, Qianhan1010121143  12
Petrakis, Frank15108740  13
Nelson, Buddy14117436  14
Lam, Andrew8961033  15
Sze, Kay hin21071029  16

Competition: Senior
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Evans, David2117172075  1
Birgan, Michael1918191773  2
Rider, Glen1417182271  3
Cao, Leo1716131662  4
Mitchell, Greg1316221162  4
Johnson, James189112260  6

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Dowie, Kris1615121558  1
Ross, Bob18151310561 2
Waldron, Ian1413141556  3
Bullimore, Denis161216953  4
Poole, Ian1113131350  5
Larsen, Chris111318749  6
Madsen, Kell1214101046  7

Competition: Lady
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Birgan, Maree1514181360  1
Rider, Karen91312943  2
Zhang, Jess8910633  3
Lucas, Simone575522  4

Competition: Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Lillis, Harrison1719201874  1
Christensen, Christopher1618121662  2