Final Event Results

S.A. Compak State Championship Held at Lake Bonney Sporting Clays on Sunday 15-Mar-2020 Sponsored by

Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalPosition
Densley, Joseph2422252495 1

Competition: Scratch
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Densley, Joseph242225249524 1

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalPosition
Densley, Joseph2422252495 (elim)
Dunn, Jamie2323242595 1
Kent, Jeremy2523242294 2
Dyson, Gavin2424222393 3
Whitehead, Malcolm2424222292 4
Scicluna, Terry2523241991 5
Fabris, Mark2223212187 6
Von Stanke, Christopher2219212486 7
Rhook, Ron2218232285 8
Wright, Christopher (SA)2418162583 9
Rugless, Peter1822192382 10
Dunn, Leigh2021221780 11
Banning, Maurice2219182079 12
Button, Alex2217221576 13

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Hellyer, Jeremy2223222390  1
Dyson, Kevin2223202388  2
Price, Malcom24202121864 3
Dean, Richard23182223863 4
Densley, Janette21212222862 5
Evans, Wayne2221202386  6
Emmerson, Richard2224192085  7
Scheidl, Ernie2223192185  7
Vonstanke, Chris Snr2120212385  7
Dangerfield, Garry2318212284  10
Gurney, Wayne2023212084  10
Crawford, Steven2221182283  12
Hastings, Dane2220202183  12
Scheidl, Cameron2223162283  12
Scheidl, Steven2220212083  12
Sellars, Anthony2122192183  12
Johnstone, Vicki2218202282  17
Bellinger, Tasha2320211781  18
Jones, Matthew2022172281  18
Smith, Dale2017212381  18
Weir, Tom2120211981  18
Brennan, Anthony2118202180  22
Wright, Declan1819202279  23
Reading, Peter2121132176  24
Irons, Lawrence2117172075  25
Turgoose, Bart2117201674  26
Shelton, Brian1520211672  27
Banning, Gary2118122071  28

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalPosition
Hastings, Ben2023201982 1
Oakley, Bruce1919212281 2
Lloyd, Timothy2019182380 3
Klieve, Peter2220182080 4
Werchon, Graham2015172375 5
Denney, Brenton2115181973 6
Scheidl, Alex1521172073 6
Whitehead, Warren1812212071 8
Von Stanke, Shakielle1619151969 9
Vonstanke-Dowie, Brodie1818141868 10
Bell, Dwayne1317161662 11
Bellinger, Stephen1512131656 12

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3R4TotalS/OPosition
Hendy, Peter2116191672  1
Smith, Michael21171815714 2
Beyer, Darren17171819713 3
Button, Zakary1816171869  4
Harradine, Nicola1520161768  5
Fennell, Graeme(Slim)1816151766  6
Rohde, Douglas1818141666  6
Michalski, Robert2016131564  8
Rawlinson, Arthur2310151260  9
Gates, Michael1814151259  10
Whitehead , Meagan1813121255  11
Lawford, Emma1416101454  12
Stratford, Guy1610111350  13
Kober, Rebecca131710848  14
Marcato, Rob17149747  15
Smith, Colin151241546  16