Final Event Results (Non-SCA Event)

'2020 Queensland Sporting Clays State Championship' 150 target SportingClays event Held at Childers Sporting Clays on Saturday 12-Sep-2020

Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalPosition
Davis, Daniel252322202420134 1

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Davis, Daniel252322202420134  (elim)
Tobin, Peter212320222323132  1
Knowles, Aaron222122212221129  2
Lillis, Paul232017222323128  3
Cain, Mitchell222018252018123  4
Chambellant, Brett192017222024122  5

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Graham, Glen212222232222132  1
Aird, Nicholas222219202317123  2
Clifford, Joseph222315201922121  3
Lucas, Michael222215212020120  4
Palfreeman, James192118202318119  5
Chapman, Chris212016192019115  6
Kurkiewicz, Stan171919171817107  7
Mclaren, Rowhan15221515111492  8

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Crouch, Dean242018172020119  1
Davies, Clinton182418161820114  2
Lewis, Stede1718161719181059 3
Orrah, KEN2016161520181057 4
Christensen, James171813171722104  5
Moloney, Paul191913191815103  6
Baird, Dean20161515171396  7
Patterson, Simon12171514181692  8

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Nicholls, Benjamin161513202115100  1
Paulsen, Sean14189201916967 2
Long, Nicholas171516161715966 3
Irsic, Max19151315141793  4
Madsen, Kell17141215181692  5
Groves, Mark15131215121279  6
Johns, Tony1515512131878  7
McHugh, Owen13131012151073  8
Hobson, Luke141681310970  9

Competition: Senior
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Gigante, Enzo232318212120126  1
Rider, Glen202019222021122  2
Davis, Robert2119201520181131 3
Evans, David202217171918113  4
Cao, Leo181918191819111  5
Mchugh, Kevin19161611151390  6
Brown, Gregory171610---43  7

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Groundwater, Darryl232018222123127  1
Whiting, Max221822231918122  2
Vitale, Vinnie201919191923119  3
Barker, Colin151914202120109  4
Irvine, Geoffrey181617161816101  5
Pettman, Lyell191615161717100  6
Clisdell, Ian18181316181093  7

Competition: Lady
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Palfreeman, Shannon192016191916109  1
Rider, Karen17151715201397  2
Groundwater, Lyndall17181015181492  3
Lucas, Simone87810101255  4
Brown, Sandra141615---45  5

Competition: Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3G1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Hall, Damon222013192117112  1
Lillis, Harrison221417171922111  2
Christensen, Christopher211913161620105  3
Hodges, Billy14141417161792  4
Stewart, Nicholas16151416161592  4
Davis, Jack111114117963  6