Final Event Results

'2020 Queensland Sporting Clays 4Th Qual' 75 target SportingClays event Held at Redcliffe City Clay Target Club on Sunday 30-Aug-2020 Sponsored by OTC

Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalPosition
Tobin, Peter24242169 1
Christensen, James24242169 2
Lillis, Harrison21242368 3
Lillis, Paul24222268 3
Palfreeman, James21232468 3

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Tobin, Peter242421697 1
Christensen, James242421694 2
Chambellant, Brett222323681 3
Lillis, Paul24222268  4
Davis, Daniel22202264  5
Pole, Jason22202264  5
Cain, Mitchell18232162  7
Clifford, Joseph19212262  7
Knox, Adrian18161549  9

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Mazzarotto, Olindo222224687 1
Palfreeman, James212324686 2
Graham, Glen21232064  3
Collingwood, Matthew20222062  4
Henzell, Ross17212361  5
Renda, Renzo17241556  6

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Chapman, Chris212221649 1
Davies, Clinton202321647 2
Sawers, Andy21182362  3
English, John19202261  4
Paterson, Simon22211760  5
Mckiernan, Daniel20211859  6
Pike, Andrew20201959  6
Bin, Xu18211958  8
Harrison, Col20172057  9
Porter, Chad21171957  9
Lincoln, Isaac20171855  11
Mitchell, Peter19191755  11
Reynolds, Scott17171650  13

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Blackwell, Aaron201820581 1
Hall, Lincoln22181858  2
Richards, Hugo19191957  3
Nicholls, Benjamin16171851  4
Centenaro, Claudio16191550  5
Skinner, Barry17151345  6
Mckay, GARY17121544  7
Masman, Rick11131438  8
Neven, Anthony1315937  9

Competition: Senior
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Birgan, Michael232122668 1
Cunliffe, David222024664 2
Davis, Robert22202163  3
Cao, Leo22201961  4
Goodchild, Aaron20202060  5
Renda, Michelangelo18212160  5
Rider, Glen20211960  5
Beeby, Gordon20211859  8
Collison, Ian21201859  8
Rhoades, Keith20181755  10
Prostamo, Greg12101436  11

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Barker, Colin24182264  1
Pettman, Lyell211923631 2
Groundwater, Darryl21212163  3
Dowie, Kris19202362  4
Dangerfield, Garry19202059  5
Nutt, Richard21181958  6
Mitchell, Greg15212157  7
Larsen, Chris15152454  8
Porter, Vern16191853  9
Mills, Allan18171449  10
Wilson, Cameron11182049  10

Competition: Master
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Floquet, John19221960  1
Ingram, Roy15171345  2

Competition: Lady
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Birgan, Maree2022196111 1
Palfreeman, Shannon2119216110 2
Groundwater, Lyndall17171953  3
Zhang, Jess Lilei18181551  4
Rider, Karen17161346  5
Mills, Fay14121440  6

Competition: Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Lillis, Harrison21242368  1
Christensen, Christopher15191953  2
Hodges, Billy20181452  3
Hall, Damon20181250  4
Davis, Jack1091130  5