Final Event Results

'Sep 2020 75-Target High Gun Event' 75 target SportingClays event Held at South East on Sunday 27-Sep-2020 Sponsored by Gambier Shooting Supplies. (High Gun), Richmond Park and Stuart Bowd Rural Contractor

Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Kent, Jeremy2524257412 1
Dyson, Gavin2425257410 2
Bellinger, Danny24252271  3
Kent, Neville23252371  3
Banning, Maurice25222370  5

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Kent, Jeremy25242574  (elim)
Dyson, Gavin24252574  1
Bellinger, Danny24252271  2
Banning, Maurice25222370  3

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Telford, Heath2023236612 1
Hastings, Dane2122236610 2
Ferguson, Brenton19222465  3
Jones, Matthew20242064  4
Sellars, Anthony18242264  4
Weir, Tom23202164  4
Scheidl, Cameron21212163  7
Bottomley, Jake18232162  8
Cowin, Allan19202261  9
Eason, Jarrad17212361  9
Oakley, Bruce21182261  9
Hart, Russell20202060  12
James, Graeme20211960  12
Crane, Phillip20201959  14
Smith, Dale17222059  14
Shelton, Brian18192158  16
Howard, Terry16212057  17
Lavia, John18172156  18
Lloyd, Timothy17182156  18
Lee, Clifford20211354  20

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Kessegian, Greg21232367  1
Devaud, Romain17222261  2
Murrell, Darren21201859  3
Wallis, Charles19172258  4
Edwards, Michael18192057  5
Gates, Michael17182156  6
Allison, Garry13202154  7
Bowd, Stuart16211754  7
Whitehead, Warren18161953  9
Beyer, Darren22141652  10
Lamond, Michael12182252  10
Werchon, Graham15181952  10
Whitehead, Herb17191551  13
Kentish, Frank16161850  14
Moore, Thomas19141750  14
McIntyre, John18121949  16
Scheidl, Alex15181649  16
Hewett, David12112245  18

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Bell, Dwayne18201755  1
Smith, Michael1616164812 2
Beighton, Max2014144810 3
Michalski, Robert14141947  4
Bottomley, Jason12191546  5
Main, Robert13171646  5
Rohde, Douglas10181240  7
Rossouw, Alan12161139  8

Competition: Senior
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Kent, Neville23252371  1
Wright, Christopher (SA)22242369  2
Lamond, Graham20212263  3
Scheidl, Ernie18242062  4

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Gurney, Wayne22232368  1
Dangerfield, Garry22212366  2
Klieve, Peter2022216312 3
Evans, Wayne1924206310 4
Bugden, Rolf22172160  5
Lowe, Geoffrey20202060  5
Dyson, Kevin15232159  7
Hill, Barry17212058  8
Jones, Robert13232157  9
Vonstanke, Chris Snr16212057  9
Lindner, Raymond12161644  11

Competition: Lady
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Bellinger, Tasha22232267  1
Lawford, Emma17191753  2
Whitehead , Meagan13171848  3
Vanderhorst, Sonya15121744  4
Devaud, Charlotte16101339  5
O'Daniel, Delia591024  6

Competition: Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Hastings, Ben14182355  1
Von Stanke Dowie, Brodie17191753  2
Rossouw, Carter13182051  3
Vanderhorst, Kody13122348  4

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorG1G2G3TotalS/OPosition
Wright, Declan20212263  1
Rossouw, Fletcher19182259  2
Von Stanke, William18211554  3
Von Stanke, Shakielle11171947  4
Rossouw, Elliot10101737  5
Ashby, Kain1213833  6
Bell, Darci891330  7
Millard, Liam2327  8