Final Event Results

'18th October 2020 ' 75 target SportingClays event Held at Lake Bonney Sporting Clays on Sunday 18-Oct-2020 Sponsored by K&S Ampol, IN2Trophies, Monogramming & Work Wear and Sebastopol Machinery Service and Java Cafe.

Return to listView Winners

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalPosition
Dyson, Gavin24232370 1

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Dyson, Gavin24232370  (elim)
Bellinger, Danny25202065  1
Widdison, Timothy22222064  2
Banning, Maurice24201963  3
Bottomley, Liam20202161  4
Fabris, Mark22182161  4
Atkin, Ken19212060  6
Bottomley, Jake19171955  7

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Sellars, Anthony23192466  1
Weir, Tom222121643 2
Brennan, Anthony202123641 3
Cowin, Allan23202063  4
Crowe-Owen, Glenn21202162  5
Devaud, Romain20212162  5
Eason, Jarrad19192361  7
Jones, Matthew22182060  8
Parker, Bruce21182059  9
Lloyd, Timothy20152358  10
Whitehead, Warren19192058  10
James, Graeme21171957  12
Crane, Phillip17192056  13
Whitty, Robert16221856  13
Smith, Dale19171854  15
Cowland, Doug21161653  16
Lee, Clifford16142050  17

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Smith, Nathan22202163  1
Levick, Sam18192461  2
Hewett, David20201959  3
Smith, Brian20191958  4
Bellinger, Stephen20191655  5
Gates, Michael19162055  5
Moore, Thomas20161955  5
Cook, Peter18171752  8
Smith, Robin18161751  9
Werchon, Graham20151651  9
Altschwager, Jack19181350  11
Agnew, William17171549  12
Wallis, Charles20101747  13
Beyer, Darren15181346  14

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Bottomley, Jason17192157  1
Beighton, Max14162252  2
Bell, Dwayne161617493 3
Stratford, Guy161815491 4
Badman, Daniel13151947  5
Michalski, Robert15141746  6
Lister, Ian13141845  7
Rohde, Douglas16171144  8
Hamilton, Reg14141442  9
Howe, Garry1791339  10
Murray, Colin14131239  10
Smith, Michael14101539  10
Beck, Peter1391335  13
Try, Richard7111533  14
Marcato, Rob8111231  15
Beighton, Todd1261028  16
Jason, Maw157628  16
Nannings, Johannes3101023  18
Watts, Angus581023  18

Competition: Senior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Scheidl, Ernie22192364  1
Green, Andrew18202159  2

Competition: Veteran
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Evans, Wayne22212265  1
Dyson, Kevin20202464  2
Gurney, Wayne24201963  3
Clarke, Robert19202261  4
Hill, Barry22211861  4
Todd, Greg21192060  6
Bugden, Rolf22171958  7
Klieve, Peter20152358  7
Vonstanke, Chris Snr20201858  7
Jones, Robert20181654  10
Lowe, Geoffrey19121647  11
Kentish, Frank12131338  12
Dangerfield, Garry177-24  13

Competition: Lady
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Bellinger, Tasha17192056  1
Whitehead , Meagan19181754  2
Devaud, Charlotte161314433 3
Kober, Rebecca131416431 4
Freeman, Samantha12121337  5
O'Daniel, Delia1213732  6

Competition: Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Pfeiffer, Caleb17161750  1
Vonstanke-Dowie, Brodie16191348  2

Competition: Sub Junior
CompetitorR1R2R3TotalS/OPosition
Wright, Declan18222161  1
Bell, Harry13141542  2
Sims, Charlie121113363 3
Von Stanke, William81513361 4
Nowak, Hudson9111232  5
Bell, Darci88925  6
Whitty, James610723  7
Sims, Eli41712  8